Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 397 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
James Herbert Westcott    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   November 6, 1939 
Charles Frederick Bowring    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 9, 1940 
Arthur Ernest Archer    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Osbourne Gordon Barrett    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Petty Officer Victualling Assistant   June 25, 1940 
Richard Alexander Baxter    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   June 25, 1940 
George Paul Bisson    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Richard Roy Bodger    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   June 25, 1940 
Hugh Smith Brown    Royal Canadian Navy   Shipwright   June 25, 1940 
George William Burnfield    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Douglas Anson Carlton    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Robert Emmett Carolan    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
John Richardson Clark    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   June 25, 1940 
William Clarke    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Archibald Henry William Conway    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   June 25, 1940 
John Edward Cook    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Ernest Fecteau    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Ordnance Artificer   June 25, 1940 
Malgwyn Charles Ford    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
William Miller Gagnon    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Earl Cameron Hicks    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Cook   June 25, 1940 
James Mckinley Johnston    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
John Richard Kelly    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Archibald Kennedy    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Robert Makin Kennedy    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Harry Kowbel    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Clifford Melvin Logan    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Franklin George Macklin    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Signalman   June 25, 1940 
Joseph Leo Paul Marcotte    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
David Marr    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Telegraphist   June 25, 1940 
Frank Mcgibney    Royal Canadian Navy   Electrical Artificer   June 25, 1940 
George Hallern Mclachlan    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Lloyd Gregory Miller    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Donald William Mitchell    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Arthur James Moore    Royal Canadian Navy   Yeoman of Signals   June 25, 1940 
James Weymuth Paddon    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Arthur Robert Saunders    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Henry Albert Sciban    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Steven Senyk    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Charles Dunsmore Smith    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Donald Frank Wagar    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Thomas Watt    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Stoker   June 25, 1940 
Donald Harrison White    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   June 25, 1940 
Richard Christopher Farr Wright    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   June 25, 1940 
George Call    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Stoker   July 4, 1940 
Rodney Trevors Woodward    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   July 19, 1940 
Frederick Norman Frank Martyn    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker 2nd Class   August 17, 1940 
Robert Huot    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Cook   September 7, 1940 
Walter James Brown    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 19, 1940 
Charles Daniel Devine    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Writer   October 19, 1940 
John Winston Hacker    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Stoker   October 19, 1940 
Hugh John Frederick Jones    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   October 19, 1940 
Vernon Miller Ward    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 20, 1940 
Thomas Akam    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Engine Room Artificer   October 22, 1940 
Alfred William Bratton Amyes    Royal Canadian Navy   Electrical Artificer   October 22, 1940 
George Archer    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Petty Officer   October 22, 1940 
Arthur Webster Armstrong    Royal Canadian Navy   Telegraphist   October 22, 1940 
Robert Sydney Arnott    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
George Vallellie Aulenback    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Thomas Morley Baker    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Israel Barrow    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   October 22, 1940 
Gerald Joseph Constantine Beaucamp    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Edward John Baston Bingham    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Petty Officer   October 22, 1940 
Joseph Phileas Laurent Boileau    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Charles Henri Boutet    Royal Canadian Navy   Mate   October 22, 1940 
John Grant Brebber    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Stoker   October 22, 1940 
John Henry Burnett    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   October 22, 1940 
William Allen Calder    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Donald Leslie Campbell    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Alexander Aylett Candy    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
James Gilbert Carse    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   October 22, 1940 
Victor Edward Carter    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Ward Donald Chedister    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Ralph Leslie Clarke    Royal Canadian Navy   Telegraphist   October 22, 1940 
John Ward Cole    Royal Canadian Navy   Signalman   October 22, 1940 
William Harold Corbin    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   October 22, 1940 
Thomas Coxon    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Alan Creighton Crane    Royal Canadian Navy   Engine Room Artificer   October 22, 1940 
Edward Arnott Cunningham    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Stanley Gordon Day    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Victualling Assistant   October 22, 1940 
Eric Curt Domeier    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
William Donaldson    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Vernon Williams Estabrooks    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Charles Edgar Fearey    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Morris St George Fenerty    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Telegraphist   October 22, 1940 
Robert Scott Ferguson    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   October 22, 1940 
David George Frankham    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Donald Lauren Frayer    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Raymond Harold Fuller    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
William Edward Goldsmith    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Neville Howard Guttridge    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Stoker   October 22, 1940 
Sydney Clarence Hancock    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   October 22, 1940 
Edgar Harrington    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   October 22, 1940 
William James Harvey    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Renfred Charles Heale    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
John Davies Hean    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Signalman   October 22, 1940 
James Marvin Henderson    Royal Canadian Navy   Signalman   October 22, 1940 
Selwyn Reese Heycock    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   October 22, 1940 
James Robert Holland    Royal Canadian Navy   Signalman   October 22, 1940 
Arthur George Holloway    Royal Canadian Navy   Cook (S)   October 22, 1940 
Jack Herbert Hopper    Royal Canadian Navy   Stoker   October 22, 1940 
Ackland Hubert Jones    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   October 22, 1940 
Showing records 0 - 100 (397 records on 4 pages)
1 2 3 4 NEXT