Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 1,612 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Hannah Baird    Canadian Merchant Navy   Stewardess   September 4, 1939 
Harry Morris Mann    Canadian Merchant Navy   Boatswain   September 26, 1939 
Francis Marshall    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Cook   October 11, 1939 
Dai Sheung    Canadian Merchant Navy   Steward   October 23, 1939 
John O'brien    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   November 20, 1939 
Albert Young    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   November 28, 1939 
Powell    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   December 7, 1939 
Angus Romkey    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Officer   December 7, 1939 
William Montrose    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Radio Officer   December 10, 1939 
Thomas Reid    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   December 25, 1939 
Harold William Lunde    Canadian Merchant Navy   Greaser   December 31, 1939 
Eric Taylor    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Steward   January 1, 1940 
Cedric Wilson Dixon    Canadian Merchant Navy   7th Engineer   January 16, 1940 
Gordon Shewfelt    Canadian Merchant Navy   First Mate   January 16, 1940 
Richard Orton    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   January 28, 1940 
Otto Frederick Dicks    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   February 4, 1940 
William Caldwell    Canadian Merchant Navy   Storekeeper   February 6, 1940 
William Thomas Johnson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   February 7, 1940 
Edward Oliver May    Canadian Merchant Navy   Third Engineer   February 14, 1940 
David Stewart Clarke    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Radio Officer   February 25, 1940 
William Richard Jones    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   February 25, 1940 
Ernest Pelly    Canadian Merchant Navy   Assistant Cook   February 26, 1940 
Graham Walford Fox    Canadian Merchant Navy   Ordinary Seaman   March 1, 1940 
Robert Fleming Herschel Donaldson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Assistant Purser   March 2, 1940 
Roy Hamilton Thomas Avery    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   March 15, 1940 
Horace Mark Raymond Harper    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   April 21, 1940 
Thomas Austin Mcneill    Canadian Merchant Navy   Cabin Steward   April 24, 1940 
Leonard Gordon Metcalf    Canadian Merchant Navy   Steward   April 24, 1940 
Alan Caldwell    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   April 29, 1940 
George-emile Bouillon    Canadian Merchant Navy   Third Mate   May 6, 1940 
David Donn    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Engineer   May 14, 1940 
John Fleming Warnock    Canadian Merchant Navy   Third Engineer   May 19, 1940 
William Frothingham Roach    Canadian Merchant Navy   Surgeon   May 28, 1940 
Arthur Forrest Dewfall    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   June 1, 1940 
Tse Yau    Canadian Merchant Navy   Watchman   June 7, 1940 
John Patrick Butler    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   June 9, 1940 
Gilbert O'neill    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   June 9, 1940 
Joseph Martino    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   June 19, 1940 
James Whittle    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Engineer   June 19, 1940 
Howard Chandler    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   June 23, 1940 
Melville Bloomer    Canadian Merchant Navy   Master   July 1, 1940 
Walter Varley Standing    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   July 2, 1940 
Edgar Lyle Fraser    Canadian Merchant Navy   Third Mate   July 15, 1940 
Edward Ramsay    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Radio Officer   July 18, 1940 
Ralph Reid    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 2, 1940 
Robert Hogarth Barbour    Canadian Merchant Navy   2nd Engineer   August 4, 1940 
Charles Brawley    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 4, 1940 
William Nelson Stewart    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 4, 1940 
Patrick Walters    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 15, 1940 
James Sorley Craig    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Radio Officer   August 18, 1940 
Chelsey Reynolds    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 18, 1940 
Timothy Gosse    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 22, 1940 
David Granath    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 22, 1940 
Edward Francis Law    Canadian Merchant Navy   Ordinary Seaman   August 23, 1940 
Edwin Charles Cake    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 25, 1940 
David Joseph Gosse    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 25, 1940 
John Francis Hart    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 25, 1940 
George Mills    Canadian Merchant Navy   Boatswain   August 25, 1940 
Charles Moores    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 25, 1940 
James Sheppard    Canadian Merchant Navy   Ordinary Seaman   August 25, 1940 
Douglas Baker    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 28, 1940 
Sidney Gold    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   August 29, 1940 
Kris Kristensen    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 31, 1940 
Jes Hannis Nielsen    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 31, 1940 
John Yuill Henderson Taylor    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Engineer   August 31, 1940 
Arthur Townsend Gass    Canadian Merchant Navy   Master   September 7, 1940 
Geoffrey Tasman Barker    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Radio Officer   September 15, 1940 
John Palmer Barrow    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman and Trimmer   September 15, 1940 
Thomas Dodds    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman and Trimmer   September 15, 1940 
Robert Kilgour    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   September 15, 1940 
James Joseph Moralee    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman and Trimmer   September 15, 1940 
Stanley Scott    Canadian Merchant Navy   Steward   September 15, 1940 
John Lazarus    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Radio Officer   September 17, 1940 
Charles Patrick Beed    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   September 21, 1940 
Bayn Gammon    Canadian Merchant Navy   Ordinary Seaman   September 21, 1940 
Raymond Hansen    Canadian Merchant Navy   Wiper   September 21, 1940 
William Hart    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   September 21, 1940 
Robert Hayes    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Steward   September 21, 1940 
Robert Hughes    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   September 21, 1940 
William Kearley    Canadian Merchant Navy   *unknown rank*   September 21, 1940 
Patrick Mccauley    Canadian Merchant Navy   *unknown rank*   September 21, 1940 
Cecil Moore    Canadian Merchant Navy   Oiler   September 21, 1940 
John James Saunders    Canadian Merchant Navy   Oiler   September 21, 1940 
Gerald Scallion    Canadian Merchant Navy   Mess Room Boy   September 21, 1940 
Francis Scanlon    Canadian Merchant Navy   Galley Boy   September 21, 1940 
James White    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Cook and Baker   September 21, 1940 
Cecil Winslow    Canadian Merchant Navy   *unknown rank*   September 21, 1940 
Lloyd Nelson Inkpen    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   September 28, 1940 
William Stanley Morgan    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   September 28, 1940 
Sefton Moulton    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   September 28, 1940 
Sutherland Snow    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   September 28, 1940 
Charles Bagdon    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 1, 1940 
Kenneth Guy    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 2, 1940 
Charles Harford Goodwin    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 8, 1940 
Georges Andrieux    Canadian Merchant Navy   Oiler   October 12, 1940 
Emile Breuil    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 12, 1940 
Louis Carroll    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Cook   October 12, 1940 
Philip Carroll    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Cook   October 12, 1940 
Aaron Cleveland    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   October 12, 1940 
Roland Cousins    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 12, 1940 
Showing records 0 - 100 (1612 records on 17 pages)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 NEXT