Index » Memorial » World War II
Groesbeek Memorial - 100 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Gustave Daniel Alfred Bieler    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Major   September 5, 1944 
Joseph Ernest Lamirante    Black Watch of Canada   Private   September 13, 1944 
Alexander Meagher    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 13, 1944 
Ernest Arthur William Bird    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Kenneth Donald Duncanson    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Ernest Freve    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   September 14, 1944 
Allan Stewart Hemphill    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Leonard Francis Pettipas    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Frank Herbert Dedrick Pickersgill    Canadian Intelligence Corps   Captain   September 14, 1944 
Romeo Sabourin    Canadian Intelligence Corps   Lieutenant   September 14, 1944 
James Arthur Simmons    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Richard Vernon Sims    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 14, 1944 
Vernon Everett Spiers    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   September 14, 1944 
Alexander James Reinhold    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Lance Corporal   September 19, 1944 
Philip Crighton Stephen    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 23, 1944 
Leslie Joseph Roherty    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 26, 1944 
Richard Norman Wilson    Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey)   Lieutenant   October 2, 1944 
Lorne Hubert Leckey    Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 9, 1944 
Joseph Peter Staniulis    Black Watch of Canada   Corporal   October 9, 1944 
Arthur James Rutland    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Corporal   October 12, 1944 
Gregory Allan Mackinnon    Black Watch of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 13, 1944 
Nathan Tietlebaum    17th Duke of York's Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   October 13, 1944 
James Stuart Higginson    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 14, 1944 
Victor Barbour    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Eric Biggin    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Leonard Joseph Boatman    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Edwin Edward Larkin    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Bernard Joseph O'connor    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Lorne Edgar Roulston    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Walter John Sandison    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Robert Marshall Emery    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 23, 1944 
Harry James Tucker    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 23, 1944 
Charles Melvin Whalley    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 25, 1944 
Lawrence Rodolph Serre    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 27, 1944 
Wallace James Ace    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 31, 1944 
Arthur William Curphey    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   November 1, 1944 
Lloyd Frank Millon    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Sergeant   November 1, 1944 
Albert Louis Oslund    Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 1, 1944 
George William Wallis    Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 1, 1944 
Guy Decaro    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   November 10, 1944 
Robert Raymond Dorion    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 24, 1944 
Francis Earl Brian    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 25, 1944 
Ernest Joseph Cholette    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   November 28, 1944 
Roland Yvan Lamoureux    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 28, 1944 
Agnor Marius Johnsen    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 11, 1944 
Arthur George Judges    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 11, 1944 
Reginald Ross    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 11, 1944 
Elias Michael Tannis    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 11, 1944 
James Roy Taverner    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   December 11, 1944 
George Walter Luloff    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   December 15, 1944 
Henri Joseph Xavier Desautels    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 17, 1944 
Elie Lalonde    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 20, 1944 
Clifford Lorne Williams    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   December 20, 1944 
Robert Murray Roland    North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   December 31, 1944 
Ralph Skinner    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 3, 1945 
William Edward Thornton    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   January 3, 1945 
Raymond Arthur Hossack    North Shore Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   January 8, 1945 
Daniel Yvon D'avignon    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   January 9, 1945 
Fernand Giroux    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   January 13, 1945 
Gerard Morin    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   January 13, 1945 
Joseph Avila Andre Ouimet    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Lance Corporal   January 13, 1945 
Victorien Roy    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   January 13, 1945 
Henry George Johnston    1st Canadian Armoured Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   January 17, 1945 
Alexander Mason    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 17, 1945 
William Langdon Miller    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   January 17, 1945 
Albert Laubenstein    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 26, 1945 
Stanley James Stokes    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 26, 1945 
Lorne Aubrey Watchorn    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 26, 1945 
Ernest David Harrison    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   January 27, 1945 
Hedley Morden Shaw    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Corporal   February 11, 1945 
Arthur Vanance    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   February 15, 1945 
Clifford Alexander Blake    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   February 16, 1945 
Walter Kotowich    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   February 19, 1945 
Joseph Lionel Charron    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   February 26, 1945 
Arthur Loyie    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   February 26, 1945 
Douglas Delbert Mcknight    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   February 26, 1945 
Arthur John Power    1st Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   February 26, 1945 
Harry Bruce Tobias    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   February 26, 1945 
Elmer Eugene Conn    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   February 27, 1945 
John Andrew Taylor    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   February 28, 1945 
Stanley Elmer Taylor    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   February 28, 1945 
Ralph Alexander Mantysaari    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Corporal   March 2, 1945 
Leonard Rodgers    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   March 5, 1945 
Wilfred Edward Madaire    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   March 7, 1945 
Robert Andrew Lindsay    Black Watch of Canada   Lieutenant   March 8, 1945 
Lewis Ernest Marinello    British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   March 8, 1945 
Elucippe Beaudoin    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   March 16, 1945 
John Gordon Kavanagh    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   April 6, 1945 
Roland Edward Bourner    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   April 7, 1945 
Anthony Roccie Marabella    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 13, 1945 
George James Eberwein Morris    Black Watch of Canada   Private   April 14, 1945 
Walter Penley    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   April 18, 1945 
Maurice George Dumas    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   April 24, 1945 
Albert Sylvester Hoffman    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   May 1, 1945 
John Joseph Nelan    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   May 1, 1945 
Norman Alexander Goldie    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   May 4, 1945 
Murdock Joseph Campbell    1st Canadian Parachute Battalion, R.C.I.C.   Private   May 17, 1945 
Reginald Dugas    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   May 20, 1945 
George Rodrigues    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   May 26, 1945 
William Raymond Carnegie    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   July 17, 1945 
Showing records 0 - 100 (100 records on 1 pages)
1