Index » Memorial » World War II
Cassino War Cemetery - 857 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Bayne Buckley    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   July 22, 1943 
Ronald Clark East    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   July 22, 1943 
Ernest Borden Mccutcheon    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   July 22, 1943 
Ross Campbell Mclellan    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   July 22, 1943 
James Adam Weatherbee Melrose    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   July 22, 1943 
Lloyd Henry Walton    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   July 22, 1943 
William George Mckee    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 6, 1943 
James Ariott    First Special Service Force   Lieutenant   December 3, 1943 
Sydney Gath    First Special Service Force   Private   December 3, 1943 
Austin Ole Gunderson    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 3, 1943 
Burt David Harvey    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 3, 1943 
John Willard Jamieson    First Special Service Force   Warrant Officer Class II   December 3, 1943 
William Kotenko    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 3, 1943 
Thomas Cail Macwilliam    First Special Service Force   Lieutenant Colonel   December 3, 1943 
Earl Phillips    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 3, 1943 
Sulo Raphael Suotaila    First Special Service Force   Private   December 3, 1943 
Daniel Wade    First Special Service Force   Private   December 3, 1943 
Harry Keith Richardson    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 4, 1943 
Percy Malcolm Biglow    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 5, 1943 
Gordon Mitchel Brady    First Special Service Force   Private   December 5, 1943 
Maurice Louis Charles De Macedo    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 5, 1943 
John Frederick Keyes    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 5, 1943 
William Wocalewski    First Special Service Force   Private   December 5, 1943 
William James Ardiell    First Special Service Force   Staff Sergeant   December 6, 1943 
Maurice Howard Bell    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 6, 1943 
John Dykun    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 6, 1943 
Earl Thomas Hawkins    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 6, 1943 
Laval Joseph Paradis    First Special Service Force   Private   December 7, 1943 
Francis Bardgett    First Special Service Force   Staff Sergeant   December 8, 1943 
John William Grieder    First Special Service Force   Private   December 8, 1943 
Kenneth Alexander Parrington    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 8, 1943 
Wilfred Alexander Albert Knight    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 9, 1943 
Jean-marc Violette    First Special Service Force   Corporal   December 12, 1943 
William Brewer    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 24, 1943 
Daniel Green    First Special Service Force   Warrant Officer Class II   December 24, 1943 
James Pike    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 24, 1943 
Bruce Cullen    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 25, 1943 
Charles Horace Dawson    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 25, 1943 
Jack Frederick Glenn    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 25, 1943 
Roy Wilson    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   December 25, 1943 
Miles Alexander Cotton    First Special Service Force   Captain   December 27, 1943 
Thomas Charles Hayden    First Special Service Force   Private   January 6, 1944 
William Elmer Brotherton    First Special Service Force   Staff Sergeant   January 7, 1944 
Daniel Miller Price    First Special Service Force   Private   January 7, 1944 
Francis Albert Harvey    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 8, 1944 
George Edward Froom    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 9, 1944 
Victor Innanen    First Special Service Force   Private   January 11, 1944 
Weldon Bray Perry    First Special Service Force   Captain   January 11, 1944 
Arthur Smith    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 11, 1944 
Clinton Fyfe Joy    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 13, 1944 
James Herman Laughren    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 13, 1944 
Arthur Palmer    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 13, 1944 
Donald Mervin Mackenzie Hill    First Special Service Force   Private   January 15, 1944 
Francis Wright    First Special Service Force   Private   January 15, 1944 
George Albert Campbell    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   January 17, 1944 
Eric Bent    New Zealand Electrical & Mechanical Engineers   Private   February 19, 1944 
John Edwin Cornish    Royal Artillery   Gunner   March 5, 1944 
Reginald Cuthbert Freeman    Royal Artillery   Lance Bombardier   March 5, 1944 
Leo John Maher    Royal Artillery   Bombardier   March 5, 1944 
Peter Dodds    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   April 8, 1944 
Robert Bertram Pothecary    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lance Corporal   April 10, 1944 
Frederick Ernest Mctaggart    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 11, 1944 
Gerald Gise Brisbin    Westminster Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 13, 1944 
Walter John Eliason    Westminster Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 13, 1944 
Frederick John Hansen    Westminster Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 13, 1944 
Samuel Crothers Robinson    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   April 13, 1944 
Leo Uselman    Westminster Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 13, 1944 
George William Ogloff    Westminster Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 15, 1944 
Iven Marques Wice    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Driver   April 17, 1944 
Gordon Richard Allin    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 18, 1944 
Kenneth Joseph Jardin    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 20, 1944 
Neil Andrew Cameron    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Charles Anthony Carey    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Charles Edward Felton    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Frederick William Hardy    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Edward John Hewings    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Wallace Arthur Mackeigan    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Harry Eugene Mckenzie    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Donald Wilkinson    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 21, 1944 
Jack Mervin Evans    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 22, 1944 
Frederick Richard Wells    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   April 22, 1944 
Thomas Wilson Bellwood    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 23, 1944 
Merval Theodore Monson    Royal Canadian Artillery   Lance Bombardier   April 24, 1944 
William James Powney    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lance Corporal   April 24, 1944 
John Kelvyn Carson Wallace    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   April 25, 1944 
Laverne Wismer    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   April 28, 1944 
Stanley Azarkiewicz    Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C   Private   May 1, 1944 
Delphin Louis Desveaux    Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C   Private   May 4, 1944 
William John Martin    Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C   Private   May 4, 1944 
Albert Andre Coulombe    Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   May 12, 1944 
Chester Stuart Dickson    Ontario Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   May 12, 1944 
Ralph Howard Pollard    Ontario Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   May 12, 1944 
John Edward Purslow    Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   May 12, 1944 
Allan Francis Abram    Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   May 13, 1944 
Harold Francis Brown    Ontario Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   May 14, 1944 
Walter Burnett    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   May 14, 1944 
Ernest William Davis    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   May 14, 1944 
William Richard Hemming    Ontario Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   May 14, 1944 
Hugh Mckinnon    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   May 14, 1944 
Kenneth Laurence D'albenas    Canadian Provost Corps   Lance Corporal   May 15, 1944 
Showing records 0 - 100 (857 records on 9 pages)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 NEXT