Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Ernest Paul Thieme    Royal Canadian Regiment   Lieutenant   September 21, 1946 
William George Munro    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Corporal   September 22, 1946 
Ellen Marguerite Simpson    Canadian Women's Army Corps   Private   September 22, 1946 
Henry Laing    Canadian Merchant Navy   Chief Radio Officer   September 23, 1946 
Evariste Cote    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 23, 1946 
James Whitelaw Drinnan    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   September 25, 1946 
Lambert Sanderson    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   September 28, 1946 
John Belcher Craig    Veterans Guard of Canada   Sergeant   September 29, 1946 
Alexander Ernest Nicholson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class II   September 29, 1946 
Hippelete Richards    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   September 29, 1946 
Ernest George Johnson    Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant Colonel   September 30, 1946 
Hector Henry Mcmillan    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 2, 1946 
Bernard Leslie Channell    Royal Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   October 4, 1946 
Earl Benjamin Livock    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 4, 1946 
Mike Chaykowski    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   October 5, 1946 
Paul-eugene Jacques    Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 5, 1946 
John Charles Mosionier    Winnipeg Grenadiers, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 5, 1946 
Robert John Sullivan    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   October 5, 1946 
Harry Kenneth Mackenzie    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   October 7, 1946 
Joseph Godfroi Wilbur Martel    Royal Canadian Air Force   Corporal   October 7, 1946 
Francis Murray Perkins    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Lance Serjeant   October 7, 1946 
Walter Arthur Duggins    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Chief Engine Room Artificer   October 8, 1946 
William Joseph Kearns    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 8, 1946 
James Gordon Hayward    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   October 10, 1946 
Laurry Plecide Chiasson    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 12, 1946 
Leonard Davio    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   October 13, 1946 
John Edward Patterson    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Lieutenant   October 14, 1946 
Harold Brownlee Stuart    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant Colonel   October 14, 1946 
Francis Austin Charles Roach    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stores Assistant   October 15, 1946 
Frank Harold Allwood    Rocky Mountain Rangers   Major   October 16, 1946 
James Baldwin    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   October 17, 1946 
George Armstrong Greenwood    Royal Canadian Navy   Lieutenant (O)   October 17, 1946 
Edward Melvin Winter    Royal Canadian Air Force   Corporal   October 17, 1946 
Francis Edward Kelly    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 18, 1946 
Arthur Michelin    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Corporal   October 19, 1946 
Frank Edwin England    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 21, 1946 
Lancin Linder    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Corporal   October 21, 1946 
George Herbert Mortimer    Royal Canadian Artillery   Lieutenant Colonel   October 22, 1946 
Thomas Gilbert Cecil Millington    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Corporal   October 24, 1946 
James Burke    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Corporal   October 25, 1946 
Matthew Charles Stone    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Staff Sergeant   October 25, 1946 
Ross Ormsby Watson    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Warrant Officer Class II   October 25, 1946 
Eugene Brunet    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lance Sergeant   October 26, 1946 
George Buchanan Crawford    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 26, 1946 
George Delaere    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 26, 1946 
Kenneth Thompson Weir    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 26, 1946 
John Shechosky    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   October 27, 1946 
Arthur Frederick Henry Carrington    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Captain   October 28, 1946 
Thomas Robert Smith    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 28, 1946 
William Owen Wheten    Cape Breton Highlanders, R.C.I.C   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   October 28, 1946 
Samuel Farley    Canadian Chaplain Service   Honourary Major   October 29, 1946 
Eric Sinclair Sutherland    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   October 29, 1946 
Patrick Day    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   October 30, 1946 
Howard Pierce    Royal Canadian Horse Artillery   Gunner   October 30, 1946 
John Horace Ross    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 30, 1946 
Ernest Watson Barber    Royal Canadian Artillery   Sergeant   October 31, 1946 
Gerard Bourassa    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 31, 1946 
Harold Clement Meloche    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   October 31, 1946 
William John Day    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Lance Corporal   November 1, 1946 
Frank Porebski    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 1, 1946 
Michael Gorichan    Black Watch of Canada   Private   November 2, 1946 
John James Macdonald    Royal Canadian Air Force   Aircraftman 1st Class   November 2, 1946 
Joseph Henry Lane    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   November 3, 1946 
Philippe Charette    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1946 
Gordon Wilfred Cuff    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   November 4, 1946 
James Aubrey Kelly    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   November 4, 1946 
Alexander Broadley    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Sergeant   November 6, 1946 
Malcolm Macaulay    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Staff Sergeant   November 6, 1946 
Herbert Eugene Nickerson    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 8, 1946 
John Thomas Wells    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 8, 1946 
Edward Joseph Arsenault    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 9, 1946 
Edward Joseph Franks (alias)    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 9, 1946 
Alcide Joseph D'entremont    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 10, 1946 
Ross Elmer Priest    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Lance Corporal   November 11, 1946 
Arthur Rothwell    Canadian Merchant Navy   Master   November 12, 1946 
John Winchester Darling Birdsall    Royal Canadian Artillery   Battery Quartermaster Sergeant   November 12, 1946 
Archie Edward Kennedy    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Lieutenant Colonel   November 13, 1946 
Thomas James Burr    Veterans Guard of Canada   Corporal   November 14, 1946 
Reginald Stuart Lees    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class   November 15, 1946 
Edmond Holden Sumner    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Regimental Sergeant Major (WO.I)   November 15, 1946 
Vincent Anthony Dermody    Canadian Chaplain Service   Honourary Major   November 16, 1946 
Bertram Scoit Gilbert    Royal Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   November 16, 1946 
James Smith    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   November 16, 1946 
Malcolm Augustus Ferguson    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 22, 1946 
Arthur Judson Laws    Canadian Provost Corps   Sergeant   November 22, 1946 
Charles Frederick Lucas    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   November 22, 1946 
Henry Lomax    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   November 24, 1946 
Edward James Wood    Veterans Guard of Canada   Corporal   November 24, 1946 
Joseph Edouard Adrien Barrette    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Telegraphist   November 25, 1946 
Alexander Daniel Mcpherson    West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 25, 1946 
Gustave Kenig    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Lance Corporal   November 26, 1946 
Earl Leslie Campbell    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 27, 1946 
Douglas Lee Haining    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 27, 1946 
Roland Perry    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 27, 1946 
Albert Joseph Sophie    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 27, 1946 
William Arthur Coy    Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Warrant Officer Class II   November 29, 1946 
Raymond Francis North    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 30, 1946 
Thomas William Maccallum    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Sergeant   December 4, 1946 
Herbert Henry Mcclatchey    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class I   December 4, 1946 
Jean-claude Beaulieu    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   December 5, 1946 
Showing records 46401 - 46500 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT