Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
George Harry John Underdown    British Columbia Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   November 10, 1945 
Julian White    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Captain   November 10, 1945 
Andre Lauzon    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 11, 1945 
Mervin Leroy Roloson    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 11, 1945 
Norman Soffanias Danielson    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   November 12, 1945 
Walter Ernest Farr    Royal Canadian Artillery   Bombardier   November 12, 1945 
James Alexander Loughleen    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 12, 1945 
Alexander Matthew    Canadian Provost Corps   Sergeant   November 12, 1945 
Albert Porter Sword    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 12, 1945 
Robert Frederick George Bartropp    Royal Canadian Engineers   Warrant Officer Class II   November 13, 1945 
George Irwin    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 13, 1945 
Jack Phillips    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Sergeant   November 13, 1945 
Harold Hamlyn Burnell    Royal Air Force   Wing Commander   November 14, 1945 
Theodore Frederick Charles Rollet    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   November 14, 1945 
Harvey Edgar Artress    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 15, 1945 
Raymond Edward Gemmill    Royal Canadian Artillery   Warrant Officer Class II   November 15, 1945 
Guy Charles Herbert Keeler    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Warrant Officer Class II   November 15, 1945 
John Louis Morelli    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve   Sub-Lieutenant (A)   November 15, 1945 
Ernest Jean Serre    Canadian Forestry Corps   Sergeant   November 15, 1945 
Earl Russell Whiteley    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   November 15, 1945 
Joseph Armand Roger Levasseur    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 16, 1945 
Alfred William Plumb    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 16, 1945 
Cyril Alfred Watson    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   November 16, 1945 
William Carney    Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin & Halton Regt), R.C.I.C.   Warrant Officer Class II   November 17, 1945 
Philip George Griffin    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Colonel   November 17, 1945 
Kenneth Robert Hannam    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   November 17, 1945 
Emanuel Ward Hartley    Auxiliary Services   Supervisor   November 17, 1945 
Edward Underwood    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 17, 1945 
Edwy Johnson Howard    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Lieutenant   November 18, 1945 
James Sangster    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   November 18, 1945 
Robert Hubert Ward    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 18, 1945 
Donald Mackenzie    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Radio Officer   November 19, 1945 
Willie Drouin    Canadian Army General List   Private   November 19, 1945 
Waldo Howard Smith    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 19, 1945 
Jean Paul Talbot    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Sergeant   November 19, 1945 
Francis William Berry    Canadian Army General List   Private   November 20, 1945 
Cyril Howard Gates    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   November 20, 1945 
John Roland Mackinnon    Royal Canadian Artillery   Sergeant   November 20, 1945 
John Donald Robertson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   November 21, 1945 
Matthew George Tomlinson    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 21, 1945 
Harry Martin Cooke    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Captain   November 22, 1945 
John Rusnak    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   November 22, 1945 
Thomas Smith    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   November 22, 1945 
Norman Almer Golden    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 23, 1945 
George Peter Nash    Royal Artillery   Captain   November 23, 1945 
Gordon Strathdee    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   November 23, 1945 
Allen Clifford Harrison    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   November 24, 1945 
John Desmond Tario    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 24, 1945 
John Frederick Clark    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   November 25, 1945 
Marris Alexander Isfeld    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   November 25, 1945 
Lawrence Morris Mclean    Royal Canadian Artillery   Lance Serjeant   November 25, 1945 
William John Swann    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   November 25, 1945 
Alvin Bernard Baker    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 26, 1945 
Harold Oscar Squire    Royal Canadian Artillery   Major   November 26, 1945 
George Harvey Taylor    Canadian Provost Corps   Private   November 26, 1945 
Joseph Paul Verville    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 26, 1945 
Frederick Herman Geddes    Royal Canadian Artillery   Bandsman   November 28, 1945 
Rene Philip Girard    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   November 28, 1945 
John Harold Reid    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 28, 1945 
Max Schneider    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   November 28, 1945 
John Gagan    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Warrant Officer Class II   November 29, 1945 
Jack Rayworth    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Lieutenant   November 29, 1945 
Fernand Beauchamp    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 30, 1945 
Joseph Simeon Lorenzo Lepine    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 30, 1945 
Harold Allan Stokes    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Private   November 30, 1945 
Wilfred Robert Sunday    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 30, 1945 
Ralph Douglas Wilson    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   November 30, 1945 
Clarence Vivian Bishop    Royal Canadian Artillery   Colonel   December 1, 1945 
John Stewart Booth    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   December 1, 1945 
Arthur Rosaire Nadeau    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   December 1, 1945 
Kenneth Stephen Sleep    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   December 1, 1945 
Walter Wooffindin    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   December 1, 1945 
Stanley Frank Zuba    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Private   December 1, 1945 
George Pius Bentz    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   December 2, 1945 
Harry Kostyk    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker 1st Class   December 2, 1945 
James Arthur Le Marquand    Veterans Guard of Canada   Sergeant   December 2, 1945 
Joseph Edward Mcgahey    Canadian Chaplain Service   Honourary Captain   December 2, 1945 
Joseph Herman Rea    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   December 2, 1945 
Joseph Leo Tourand    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   December 2, 1945 
Edward John Fairbanks-monette    Royal Canadian Artillery   Captain   December 3, 1945 
Harvey Allan Graham    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   December 3, 1945 
Jean Paul Lafortune    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   December 3, 1945 
Joseph Fine    8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's)   Trooper   December 4, 1945 
Albert Clinton Keays    Royal Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   December 5, 1945 
Carman Cecil Mckague    Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Private   December 5, 1945 
Robert Edgar Tetreault    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   December 5, 1945 
George Stewart Armstrong    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   December 6, 1945 
George Edward Crowell    Prince Edward Island Highlanders   Private   December 6, 1945 
Arthur Russel Hunter    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   December 6, 1945 
William Albert Tobutt    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   December 6, 1945 
William Horace Brown    Canadian Provost Corps   Staff Sergeant   December 8, 1945 
William John Ewen    Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps   Major   December 8, 1945 
Adrian Joseph Phillips    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   December 8, 1945 
Julius Thibert    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   December 8, 1945 
Gustave Geske    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   December 10, 1945 
Ira Leslie Milks    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   December 10, 1945 
William Andrew Miller    Canadian Provost Corps   Lance Corporal   December 10, 1945 
Harry Hetherington    Canadian Army General List   Private   December 11, 1945 
Walter Kartner    Royal Canadian Navy   Ordinary Seaman   December 11, 1945 
Clifford Roland Norris    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Private   December 11, 1945 
Showing records 45601 - 45700 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT