Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Norman Frederiction Weaver    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   April 15, 1945 
John Frederick Williams    48th Highlanders of Canada   Lieutenant   April 15, 1945 
Chesley Norman Shave    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Chief Engine Room Artificer   April 16, 1945 
Apostle George Apostle    12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Theodore Blanchard Atkinson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
David William Baker    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Roy Frank Beach    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Donat Marcel Bedard    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   April 16, 1945 
Walter Henry Beech    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Chief Engineroom Artificier (Motor)   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Oliver Fernand Bellazzi    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Skipper   April 16, 1945 
Olaf Elmer Berge    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker 1st Class   April 16, 1945 
John Basil Bland    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   April 16, 1945 
Paul Wilfred Michael Brunet    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
William Thomas Buddell    Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Harvey Morris Carlsen    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker 1st Class   April 16, 1945 
William Borden Carr    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Regis Fernand Charbonneau    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   April 16, 1945 
Gregory Joseph Clancy    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   April 16, 1945 
Alexander Cockburn    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Roy Walter Coffin    Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada   Private   April 16, 1945 
James Ralph Conn    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Steward   April 16, 1945 
Gordon Delaney    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
James Edward Devins    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Stoker   April 16, 1945 
Byran Ross Downie    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Telegraphist   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Roger Daniel Ducharme    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Yvon Dufresne    Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
Arthur Duguay    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Ronald Ewing Dunlop    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Motor Mechanic   April 16, 1945 
Clifford John Eadie    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Charles Edwards    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Alexander Elliott    Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Huntley Allison Fanning    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Electrical Artificer   April 16, 1945 
Ralph Clifford Fellows    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   April 16, 1945 
William Fitzpatrick    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Anthony Gallagher    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   April 16, 1945 
Gilbert Llewellyn George    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   April 16, 1945 
Frank Giesbrecht    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Edward John Granahan    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Signalman   April 16, 1945 
Arnold Douglas Hedstrom    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Sick Berth Attendant   April 16, 1945 
John Matthew Hergott    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Richard Harold Hofer    Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Gordon John Hopper    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
David Anderson Hughes    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stores Assistant   April 16, 1945 
Ronald Victor Hyson    48th Highlanders of Canada   Private   April 16, 1945 
Walter Leslie Jackson    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   April 16, 1945 
Carlton Joseph Jacques    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer 4th Class   April 16, 1945 
Robert Jamieson    48th Highlanders of Canada   Private   April 16, 1945 
Gordon Fraser Johnson    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   April 16, 1945 
Howard Elmer Johnston    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Motor Mechanic   April 16, 1945 
Harlan David Keely    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Maxwell Warren King    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
Herbert Russel Knight    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   April 16, 1945 
John Chesworth Knowles    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   April 16, 1945 
Albert Kynman    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Chief Petty Officer   April 16, 1945 
William Verne Lake    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   April 16, 1945 
Albert Lionel Laprade    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   April 16, 1945 
George Russell Large    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
John Alfred Laurie    Royal Norfolk Regiment   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Frederick Le Drew    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   April 16, 1945 
Leo Joseph Leroux    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Wilbert Leverington    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Donald John Macdonald    Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Eldon Baker Mann    Royal Scots Fusiliers   Captain   April 16, 1945 
Lawrence Michael Mcconnell    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Thomas James Mcintyre    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Cook   April 16, 1945 
Archibald Phillip Mclean    Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
Ronald Clyde Miller    Royal Canadian Navy   Artificer 3rd Class   April 16, 1945 
Wilfrid Arnold Mills    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
John Martin Monachan    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
James Calvin Monk    Royal Canadian Regiment   Lance Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Harold Francis Norwood    Toronto Scottish Regiment (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
Gordon William Ouderkirk    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   April 16, 1945 
Eldon Martin Owen    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   April 16, 1945 
Jack Reginald Parker    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Richard Partington    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Roy Norman Peddie    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Steward   April 16, 1945 
Harry Horace Pennell    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   April 16, 1945 
Emile Clarance Pilon    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Alpha Gerald Plouffe    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Private   April 16, 1945 
Ralph Bradford Pool    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Shipwright   April 16, 1945 
William Howard Porritt    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   April 16, 1945 
John Clifford Porter    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Chief Motor Mechanic   April 16, 1945 
Lucien Potvin    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Lance Corporal   April 16, 1945 
Francois Xavier Roland Richer    Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   April 16, 1945 
James Elder Roberts    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Warrant Engineer   April 16, 1945 
David James Mclagan Robertson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   April 16, 1945 
John Thomas Rose    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   April 16, 1945 
Harold Wilbert Roszell    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   April 16, 1945 
John Morris Gregory Smart    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Kenneth Harry Smith    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
John Hamish Stafford    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Coder   April 16, 1945 
James Clifford Stanley    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Joseph Mailly Rodrigue Trudel    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   April 16, 1945 
Charles Melvin Wallingford    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   April 16, 1945 
William John Ware    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   April 16, 1945 
Donald Winchester White    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Walter Samuel White    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   April 16, 1945 
Bruce Mansell Whitehead    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Sub-Lieutenant   April 16, 1945 
Ralph Zbarsky    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   April 16, 1945 
Maurice Clyde Abraham    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Lance Corporal   April 17, 1945 
Showing records 43401 - 43500 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT