Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Robert William Richard Shaw    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class I   October 28, 1944 
Clarence Shaw    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 28, 1944 
Elliott Russell Smith    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 28, 1944 
Julius (jack) Spiegel    Royal Canadian Air Force   W.O.II W.Op./Air Gnr.   October 28, 1944 
John Charles Stone    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 28, 1944 
Gabriel Turcotte    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Sapper   October 28, 1944 
Herman Vallette    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Lance Corporal   October 28, 1944 
Douglas Laurt Van Buskirk    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 28, 1944 
Hugh Verdun Webber    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   October 28, 1944 
Adam Joseph Macdonald    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 29, 1944 
Frederick Keith Amy    Royal Canadian Artillery   Major   October 29, 1944 
Radford Edward Aves    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 29, 1944 
Douglas Archibald Bonnallie    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 29, 1944 
Donald Ralph Burkholder    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Robert Roy Burns    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 29, 1944 
Stanley Frederick Castle    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Thomas Chilwell    Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Wallace Edward Clark    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Craftsman   October 29, 1944 
Thomas Harold Clarke    Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Jean Maurice Dicaire    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Arthur Francis Doucette    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 29, 1944 
Thomas Dwyer    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 29, 1944 
William Vernon Faulkner    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 29, 1944 
Ernest Cornelius Gibbs    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 29, 1944 
Daniel John Gillis    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Alwyn Garnet Goldsmith    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Melvin Robert James Graham    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Frank Halvorson    Sherbrooke Fusiliers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 29, 1944 
Arthur James Hickmore    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Albert Hayton Hunt    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Craftsman   October 29, 1944 
William Charles Ionson    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Herbert Ross Johnson    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   October 29, 1944 
John Jones    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 29, 1944 
John Jones    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
William Brown Keddie    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   October 29, 1944 
Thomas Francis Kinsler    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 29, 1944 
Lorne Russel Kirker    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 29, 1944 
Emil John Lachowski    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   October 29, 1944 
Alvin Emmanuel Lick    Sherbrooke Fusiliers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 29, 1944 
Victor John Mann    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Sergeant   October 29, 1944 
James Sherman Mann    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sergeant   October 29, 1944 
John Neill Marshall    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Carson Carl Mcdavid    North Shore Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Robert Pearce    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 29, 1944 
Harold Renton    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Corporal   October 29, 1944 
John Trelawney Scudamore    British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 29, 1944 
John Donald Stronach    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 29, 1944 
Anthony William Perry Sweeney    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 29, 1944 
Leo Joseph Ferdinand Tourville    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Romeo Paul Tremblay    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Donald Wallace    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   October 29, 1944 
James Owrey William Weldon    Three Rivers Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 29, 1944 
James Hinan Wilson    17th Duke of York's Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 29, 1944 
Norman George Wynes    Black Watch of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 29, 1944 
Henry Glenwood Baxter    14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 30, 1944 
Wilson Bellman    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 30, 1944 
Edson Roy Binch    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 30, 1944 
Orren Willard Carey    Royal Canadian Air Force   Corporal   October 30, 1944 
Bruce Charles Chinnery    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 30, 1944 
La Verne John Dick    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 30, 1944 
James Willard Elder    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 30, 1944 
Ronald Ellis Fox    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 30, 1944 
Douglas Peter Gallagher    Regina Rifles   Lance Corporal   October 30, 1944 
Vincent Julius Gardipee    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 30, 1944 
George Braden Gardner    First Special Service Force   Sergeant   October 30, 1944 
Marcel Gariepy    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   October 30, 1944 
James David Nicol Gillingham    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 30, 1944 
Laures Alexander Greer    Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 30, 1944 
George Horst    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 30, 1944 
Peter Allan Hozempa    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   October 30, 1944 
Lars Cyril Jansonn    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 30, 1944 
Roland Joseph Edmond Leveille    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Lance Corporal   October 30, 1944 
William Playfair Lewis    Lanark and Renfrew Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 30, 1944 
Stanley Harold Ling    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 30, 1944 
Henry Loewen    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 30, 1944 
Donald Macintyre    Canadian Chaplain Service   Honourary Captain   October 30, 1944 
James Albert Hinton Mackenzie    17th Duke of York's Royal Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   October 30, 1944 
Adolphus Peter Mccormack    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   October 30, 1944 
William Graham Muir    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 30, 1944 
James Hector Munn    Regina Rifles   Rifleman   October 30, 1944 
Murray Kenneth Northrup    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 30, 1944 
Donald Patterson    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 30, 1944 
Joseph Allard Popiluk    Irish Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 30, 1944 
James Thomas Robson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   October 30, 1944 
Lawson Mitchell Smith    Seaforth Highlanders (Ross-shire Buffs, The Duke of Albany's)   Captain   October 30, 1944 
Daniel John Tuff    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 30, 1944 
Ernest Turner    12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   October 30, 1944 
John Heath Vost    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 30, 1944 
Wallace James Ace    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 31, 1944 
Charles Arthur Atkinson    Regina Rifles   Lance Corporal   October 31, 1944 
Scotty Garfield Bain    North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 31, 1944 
Thomas Isaac Bales    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 31, 1944 
Harold Allan Barr    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 31, 1944 
Brock Leroy Bendall    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 31, 1944 
Leonard Jess Berry    Royal Winnipeg Rifles   Rifleman   October 31, 1944 
Julien Boisvert    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Rifleman   October 31, 1944 
Aubrey Chalmers    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 31, 1944 
Roland Chretien    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Corporal   October 31, 1944 
George Wharton Dauphinee    Royal Canadian Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 31, 1944 
Charles Edward Dontigny    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 31, 1944 
Showing records 36401 - 36500 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT