Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Walter John Sandison    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Clarence Hartley Sharrard    British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 20, 1944 
William Short    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 20, 1944 
Murray Smith    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 20, 1944 
John Joseph Syko    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 20, 1944 
Howard Turner    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 20, 1944 
John Wakefield    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 20, 1944 
Frances Henry Wall    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 20, 1944 
Kenneth Richard Walley    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   October 20, 1944 
Ernest Reginald Young    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 20, 1944 
Julius Allan Youngren    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 20, 1944 
Bernard Bona    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   October 21, 1944 
Gordon Bennett    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   October 21, 1944 
Fred Bootland    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Edmond Lionel Cantin    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 21, 1944 
Joseph Andre Gilles Deschambault    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
John Findlay    12th Manitoba Dragoons, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 21, 1944 
John Frederick Haigh    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lance Corporal   October 21, 1944 
Carl Vernon Harvey    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Lloyd Arthur Jennett    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Lance Corporal   October 21, 1944 
Charlie Johnston    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 21, 1944 
John Joseph Kendall    British Columbia Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 21, 1944 
Sydney Charles Kenyon    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   October 21, 1944 
Joseph Ovide Klyne    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
James Frederick Knight    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Dan Alexander Kozar    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 21, 1944 
Willmot George Longhurst    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Major   October 21, 1944 
Edward Cecil Hammond Lowe    14th Canadian Hussars, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 21, 1944 
Murdock Alex Macdonald    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lance Corporal   October 21, 1944 
Evan Cameron Macmillan    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 21, 1944 
William Howe Kirk Macneill    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 21, 1944 
Maurice James Mather    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Lorne Robert Mccaw    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 21, 1944 
John Mccormack    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 21, 1944 
Frederick Emo Mcdonald    Royal Canadian Artillery   Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
Camille Joseph Melanson    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 21, 1944 
Amede Meyer    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
Gerrard Morin    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Ernest Edward Ottaway    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 21, 1944 
John Ritchie Pepall    Royal Canadian Artillery   Major   October 21, 1944 
Trueman Pepperdine    North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Valmont Perry    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
John Charles Pirie    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
Thompson Claude Robinson    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
Henry Roth    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
George Victor Russ    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 21, 1944 
Joseph Shkrobot    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Walter Thomas Skinner    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
Emile St Germain    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 21, 1944 
Clifford Francis Steele    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Sergeant   October 21, 1944 
Glen Joseph Stumph    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 21, 1944 
Norman Walter Trithart    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 21, 1944 
Raymond Joseph Anthony Vermeersch    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
George Warner    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   October 21, 1944 
Gilbert Warner    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 21, 1944 
James Stewart Watt    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Captain   October 21, 1944 
Clifford Henry Wharton    Royal Canadian Engineers   Warrant Officer Class II   October 21, 1944 
William Milton Wilbur    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   October 21, 1944 
Everett Charles Young    Carleton and York Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 21, 1944 
Reuben Erland Young    Governor General's Foot Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   October 21, 1944 
Jean Bazinet    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Lance Corporal   October 22, 1944 
Jean Paul Beausejour    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 22, 1944 
Francis Aubrey Bell    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 22, 1944 
Earl William Bock    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 22, 1944 
Kenneth Arthur Boomer    Royal Canadian Air Force   Squadron Leader   October 22, 1944 
Paul Emile Brisebois    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 22, 1944 
William Charles Brooks    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Richard Lawrence Callaway    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 22, 1944 
Frank Victor Clapp    Governor General's Horse Guards, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   October 22, 1944 
Walter Scott Cryderman    Royal Canadian Armoured Corps   Trooper   October 22, 1944 
Garnet Oliver Culleton    Calgary Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Jean Damboise    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 22, 1944 
Paul Henry De Pagie    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 22, 1944 
Douglas Alexander Dick    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Marcel Favreau    Royal 22e Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 22, 1944 
Everett James Fisher    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Noel James Gibbons    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant Navigator   October 22, 1944 
Albert Gobeil    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Corporal   October 22, 1944 
James Albert Joseph Godfrey    Queen's Own Rifles of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Rifleman   October 22, 1944 
Emmanuel Joseph Guay    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   October 22, 1944 
Raymond Guerette    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Private   October 22, 1944 
Romeo Guilmain    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
George Edward Hayes    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Charles Cedric Hopps    Regiment de la Chaudiere   Corporal   October 22, 1944 
Archie P Howlett    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Harry James Hughes    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 22, 1944 
Thomas Allen Hutcheson    Highland Light Infantry of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
John Armstrong Johnston    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 22, 1944 
Francis Joseph Keilty    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 22, 1944 
Hyman Klein    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Joseph Boyd Lalonde    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 22, 1944 
Sulo Eugene Laurila    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Lee Ira Lewis    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 22, 1944 
John Ceredig Lloyd Lewis    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Paymaster Lieutenant   October 22, 1944 
Robert Whitney Maclennan    Loyal Edmonton Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 22, 1944 
Mathew Walter William Mccarthy    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 22, 1944 
James Monaghan    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 22, 1944 
Jack Nile    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 22, 1944 
Kenneth Alexander Paterson    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 22, 1944 
Chester Powers    Seaforth Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 22, 1944 
Showing records 35801 - 35900 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT