Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Henry Francis Stadelmier    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 2, 1944 
Frederick Martin Stickel    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 2, 1944 
Roy Olaf Tufts    Canadian Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 2, 1944 
John Walters    Lanark and Renfrew Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 2, 1944 
Richard Norman Wilson    Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey)   Lieutenant   October 2, 1944 
John Edgar Butler    Royal Navy   Seaman   October 3, 1944 
James Charles Ardern    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 3, 1944 
Gerard Arsenault    Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 3, 1944 
Albert Eric Atkinson    Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada   Private   October 3, 1944 
John Carl Barrigar    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 3, 1944 
John White Bell    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 3, 1944 
Leslie Cecil Albany Blunt    Lanark and Renfrew Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Alvin Hurbert Dick    1st Canadian Armoured Carrier Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 3, 1944 
Chester James Doan    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
William Lloyd Dudgeon    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   October 3, 1944 
James Matthew Fogal    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Tim Ador Forsberg    Royal Canadian Artillery   Lance Bombardier   October 3, 1944 
James Alexander Gehue    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Kenneth Abbot Giviens    Black Watch of Canada   Private   October 3, 1944 
Clarence Norman Guynup    First Special Service Force   Private   October 3, 1944 
Joseph Haberman    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 3, 1944 
William Harris    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
William Walter Hogan    Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   October 3, 1944 
Archibald William Holbrook    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
William Hylands    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Rowland Franklin Le Barre    Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada   Lance Corporal   October 3, 1944 
Leslie Andrew Livingston    Royal Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   October 3, 1944 
James Michael Mcglade    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 3, 1944 
Leo John Melanson    Black Watch of Canada   Private   October 3, 1944 
Marta Eugene Sybelle Moore    Canadian Women's Army Corps   Private   October 3, 1944 
Kenneth George Muller    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 3, 1944 
Jack Murray    Royal Canadian Air Force   Leading Aircraftman   October 3, 1944 
Charles Ogston    Saskatoon Light Infantry (M.G.), R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   October 3, 1944 
John Lisle Oliver    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 3, 1944 
Elmer Felix Olney    Governor General's Horse Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 3, 1944 
William Albert Oxley    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Harvey Stewart Revill    Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers   Warrant Officer Class II   October 3, 1944 
Fred Francis Sapwell    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 3, 1944 
William Smith    Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
George Burt Sovereign    Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada   Lieutenant   October 3, 1944 
Harold Thorkelsson    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 3, 1944 
Alfred George Ulley    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 3, 1944 
Frederick Watson    Royal Canadian Artillery   Battery Quartermaster Sergeant   October 3, 1944 
Wilfred Carl Watts    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 3, 1944 
Leonard White    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 3, 1944 
Gordon Louis Wristen    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Corporal   October 3, 1944 
James Cameron    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   October 4, 1944 
Harry John Anaka    Royal Hampshire Regiment   Captain   October 4, 1944 
Kenneth Van Brooks    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 4, 1944 
Archibald Gerald Burnham    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   October 4, 1944 
George Albert Burton    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Commander   October 4, 1944 
Richard Gladstone Campbell    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Charles Gordon Carl    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Signalman   October 4, 1944 
Hugh Thomas Conlin    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Archie Dagg    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 4, 1944 
George Ross Duncan    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
George Henry Fish    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Cook   October 4, 1944 
Joseph Gaal    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   October 4, 1944 
Andrew Gaddess    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Victor Gilmour    Royal Canadian Artillery   Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Frederick Albert Gordon Green    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 4, 1944 
Richard James Gregory    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class I   October 4, 1944 
Charles Basil Hall    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   October 4, 1944 
Alfred Dowling Houghton    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 4, 1944 
William Reginald Arthur Huke    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Aime Jacquier    Canadian Provost Corps   Lance Corporal   October 4, 1944 
George Sidney Jewett    Royal Canadian Navy   Chief Petty Officer   October 4, 1944 
William Russell Karstens    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Joseph Armand Roger Lucien La Palme    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Gerald Laurent    Lanark and Renfrew Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 4, 1944 
William George Layng    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Gordon Alden Macleod    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Robert Mccloy    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
George Robert Mcnutt    Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 4, 1944 
William James Andrew Mitchell    South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Acting Lance Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Kenneth Ray Mitchell    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   October 4, 1944 
Michael Murphy    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   October 4, 1944 
John Richard Murray    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   October 4, 1944 
George Noble    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Glenn Edward Opie    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Gordon Ernest Pratt    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Daniel Macfarlane Mcleod Reid    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Seaman   October 4, 1944 
Robert Harry Ridgway    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant   October 4, 1944 
Leonard Harold Saville    Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 4, 1944 
George Arthur Slater    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Larry Douglas Smith    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   October 4, 1944 
Richard Alfred Smith    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   October 4, 1944 
Floyd Alexander Steels    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Herbert Stevens    Black Watch of Canada   Private   October 4, 1944 
Clarence John Stoddart    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   October 4, 1944 
John Stoutenburg    Fort Garry Horse, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 4, 1944 
Herbert William Sutton    Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps   Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Frank Eleazer Thistle    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Burnham John Malcolm Thorp    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   October 4, 1944 
Thomas Bernard Tierney    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Donald Alexander Trott    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   October 4, 1944 
Zahleck Wasserman    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   October 4, 1944 
Clarence Irwin Woodbeck    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   October 4, 1944 
Everett Carr Amon    Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.   Warrant Officer Class II   October 5, 1944 
Alfred Hiram Balson    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   October 5, 1944 
Showing records 34601 - 34700 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT