Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Canniff Timothy John Cosgrove    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Henry John Maria Cox    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   August 21, 1944 
John Arthur Culpepper    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   August 21, 1944 
William Patrick Currie    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Albini Jacques Dalpe    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
Francis William Darragh    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class I   August 21, 1944 
Wesley Clayton Davidson    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Honore Desrosiers    Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
William Rodger Dickson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
William Dittloff    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Robert Frederick Drew    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   August 21, 1944 
Walter Reginald Eaglestone    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   August 21, 1944 
Emery Ernest Ely    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Ingvi Swain Erickson    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   August 21, 1944 
Albert Kenneth Evans    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Supply Assistant   August 21, 1944 
James Edward Ferguson    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Richard Stanley Firth    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Guardsman   August 21, 1944 
Cecil James Fisher    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
George John Fletcher    Black Watch of Canada   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Herbert Ronald Wilkinson Fox    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   August 21, 1944 
Hugh Cameron Fulton    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
Gerald James Gallagher    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Leading Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Donald Neil Garvey    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Albert Glazer    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Alvin John Graham    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Signalman   August 21, 1944 
Donald Borden Grais    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   August 21, 1944 
Malcolm Seafield Grant    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
David Donald Spence Grant    Royal Canadian Air Force   Squadron Leader   August 21, 1944 
Stanley Green    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Edward Steward Griffiths    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
John Peter Hamilton    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
John Andrew Hammond    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Rene Leonard Haspeck    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   August 21, 1944 
Arthur Maurice Hatcher    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Douglas James Heath    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Ira Harry Hedman    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Private   August 21, 1944 
Hugh Malcolm Henderson    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Surgeon Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
Ernest Henley    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Leonard Manning Hobday    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
Wallace Carman Horley    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Donald Woodrow Horne    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   August 21, 1944 
Alexander Julius Horvath    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
John Henry Hudson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   August 21, 1944 
George Wood Irvine    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer   August 21, 1944 
James Crawford Irving    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Coder   August 21, 1944 
John Isherwood    Black Watch of Canada   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Keith Ward Jenks    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Telegraphist   August 21, 1944 
Donald Owen Jones    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Robert John Karns    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Stanley Melburn Kirkpatrick    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   August 21, 1944 
Richard Joseph Kohler    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
John Bernard Koster    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   August 21, 1944 
Morris Kowbel    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
John Albert Lachapelle    Royal Canadian Artillery   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Wallace Waddell Laing    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Robert Alexander Lang    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   August 21, 1944 
William John Lappin    Royal Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   August 21, 1944 
Donald Fletcher Lee    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer   August 21, 1944 
James Reginald Leney    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Augustus Eastman Lighthall    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Chief Petty Officer   August 21, 1944 
John Angus Macdonald    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Edward Louis Macinnis    Royal Canadian Engineers   Lance Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Donald Malcolm Mackillop    Black Watch of Canada   Private   August 21, 1944 
Paul Emile Marchand    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   August 21, 1944 
Ivan Harold Martin    Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada   Major   August 21, 1944 
Andrew Harold Adelbert Mcbain    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant Air Bomber   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Gerald Mcdermott    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   August 21, 1944 
James Donald Mcgrath    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   August 21, 1944 
William Samuel Mcinnes    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
William Allen Mckeon    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lieutenant   August 21, 1944 
John Gordon Mcneill    Royal Canadian Air Force   Wing Commander   August 21, 1944 
George Adam Merk    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Steward   August 21, 1944 
Victor Louis Meyer    Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
James Walton Mitchell    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
John Webber Mitchell    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   August 21, 1944 
Cyril Baillie Moffat    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Richard Cecil Morrison    Royal Canadian Air Force   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Albert Nadoue    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Russell Hubert Nie    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Denis Ouellette    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   August 21, 1944 
William Pachal    South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   August 21, 1944 
Ivan Edward Page    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Signalman   August 21, 1944 
Beaven Brown Pamplin    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer 5th Class   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Adolphe Rosario Paquet    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Steward   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Germain Pilon    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   August 21, 1944 
John Plott    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Poitras    Royal Canadian Artillery   Gunner   August 21, 1944 
James Lawrence Reynolds    Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   August 21, 1944 
Nickoli Rogers    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Cook   August 21, 1944 
Joseph Saltarski    Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Frederick Vernon Skidmore    North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Private   August 21, 1944 
Albert John Smith    Royal Canadian Air Force   Squadron Leader   August 21, 1944 
Donald Ronald Smith    Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Lance Corporal   August 21, 1944 
Thomas Alfred Smith    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Cook   August 21, 1944 
George Everette Steel-davies    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flight Lieutenant Navigator   August 21, 1944 
Donald Stephen    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Telegraphist   August 21, 1944 
George Alexander Stuart    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
John Robert Tougher    Royal Canadian Corps of Signals   Signalman   August 21, 1944 
Alan Thomas Turner    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   August 21, 1944 
Ernest Albert Tyo    Royal Canadian Artillery   Lance Bombardier   August 21, 1944 
Showing records 31101 - 31200 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT