Index » Memorial » World War II
World War II - 46,998 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Hiram Farrer    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   September 18, 1943 
James Fearn    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   September 18, 1943 
Edward Sampson Mcquaid    Regina Rifles   Lieutenant   September 18, 1943 
Charles Fraser Smith    Canadian Army General List   Private   September 18, 1943 
Charles William Willard    Royal Canadian Air Force   Aircraftman 2nd Class   September 18, 1943 
John Haythornthwaite Bateman    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class II   September 19, 1943 
Joseph George Louis Boisvert    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class II   September 19, 1943 
Wilfred David Brown    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer   September 19, 1943 
Albert France    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer Class II   September 19, 1943 
Harry Haig Frost    Royal Canadian Air Force   Pilot Officer   September 19, 1943 
Harry Ingles    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 19, 1943 
Jack Joseph Mahoney    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 19, 1943 
William Stuart Mclachlan    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 19, 1943 
Luke Whitemere Plant    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 19, 1943 
Francis Charles Richardson    Veterans Guard of Canada   Private   September 19, 1943 
Edward Handley Robinson    Royal Canadian Air Force   Warrant Officer   September 19, 1943 
Clarence Ishmael Spencer    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   September 19, 1943 
William Robert Ash    Royal Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Darius Cluny Blandford    Royal Navy   Leading Seaman   September 20, 1943 
John Celestine Edmonds    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Henry Fulton    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Edward Gladstone Goulding    Royal Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Charles Reginald Grandy    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   September 20, 1943 
George Abraham Hillier    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Alphaeus Penney    Royal Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Henry Ryan    Royal Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Ralph Ryan    Newfoundland Forestry Corps   Woodcutter (Lumberjack)   September 20, 1943 
Richard Ryan    Royal Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Ernest Brian Austin    Canadian Merchant Navy   Cook   September 20, 1943 
Alfred Henry Perry    Canadian Merchant Navy   Third Engineer   September 20, 1943 
Selwyn Arthur Adamson    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Coder   September 20, 1943 
Hugh Armstrong    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
William Morrison Armstrong    Royal Canadian Navy   Engine Room Artificer   September 20, 1943 
William Rufus Badour    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Norris Benjamin Bailey    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Gordon Franklin Barnhart    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Joseph Ernest Barriault    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
William Donald Barwis    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
George Othoe Bass    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Andrew Lawrence Bedford    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Joseph Griffiths Bell    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Coder   September 20, 1943 
Gordon Harold Berrisford    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Hymie Bonder    Royal Canadian Air Force   Aircraftman 1st Class   September 20, 1943 
Robert Gordon Booth    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Robert John Botham    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Stanley Rhodes Bottomley    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Fred Douglas Bowser    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer Supply   September 20, 1943 
Thomas Boyle    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Signalman   September 20, 1943 
James Edward Stewart Brennan    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   September 20, 1943 
Walter Bretwalda Brett    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   September 20, 1943 
Beverly Ward Bristol    Royal Canadian Air Force   Flying Officer   September 20, 1943 
James Darld Reynolds Broadhead    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 20, 1943 
Stanley Bertram Brookman    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   September 20, 1943 
William Bruce    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Emilie Buchanan    Canadian Women's Army Corps   Lance Corporal   September 20, 1943 
Ira Urban Burgess    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Thomas William James Butterfield    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   September 20, 1943 
Daniel Joseph Cameron    West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 20, 1943 
Joseph Jean Baptiste Lucien Carignan    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Gordon Albert Carrier    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Joseph Thomas Chippendale    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Vernon Keith Clark    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Writer   September 20, 1943 
Daryl Leslie Coates    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Albert John Cole    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
David Cole    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Stoker   September 20, 1943 
George Richard Corby    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Engine Room Artificer   September 20, 1943 
Howard John Cornish    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Frederick Thomas Craig    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Percival Francis Mayow De Freitas    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Lieutenant Commander   September 20, 1943 
Alfred Costello Dean    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
William Richard Deeks    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Carl Gerhard Ludvig Degeer    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Honore Wilfrid Joseph Demers    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Electrical Artificer   September 20, 1943 
James Gordon Denneny    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   September 20, 1943 
Gordon Montgomery Des Brisay    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Signalman   September 20, 1943 
Winslow Alfonso Deschamp    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Lorne Dinner    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Supply Assistant   September 20, 1943 
Andrew Hedley Dobson    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Lieutenant Commander   September 20, 1943 
Charles Brannagan Dowell    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Llewellyn Evans    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
William Leo Evans    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Garry Ferguson Forbes    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Rudolph James Fouchere    West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 20, 1943 
Allan James Fry    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 20, 1943 
John Fraser Gallagher    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   September 20, 1943 
James Hamilton Good    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   September 20, 1943 
Cyril James Albert Gordon    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Leading Sick Berth Attendant   September 20, 1943 
Leslie Mackenzie Goreham    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Joseph Philippe Lionel Goulet    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Steward   September 20, 1943 
Ronald Earl Grant    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
William Alexander Greggio    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Telegraphist   September 20, 1943 
Albert Joseph Grenon    Royal Canadian Navy   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Vincent Ellwood Guay    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 20, 1943 
Peter Martin Joseph Hann    Royal Canadian Navy   Petty Officer Steward   September 20, 1943 
Albert Leslie Haslam    4th Princess Louise Dragoon Guards, R.C.A.C.   Trooper   September 20, 1943 
Albert John Hodgson    Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Jack Hutton    Royal Canadian Navy   Leading Signalman   September 20, 1943 
George William Jacques    West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 20, 1943 
Stephen Albert Keddy    West Nova Scotia Regiment, R.C.I.C.   Private   September 20, 1943 
Weldon Alexander Kidson    Royal Canadian Navy Reserve   Leading Stoker   September 20, 1943 
Showing records 16001 - 16100 (46998 records on 470 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 NEXT