Index » Memorial » World War I
Sucrerie Cemetery, Ablain St.-nazaire - 160 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Howard Charles Dawson    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Lieutenant   January 12, 1917 
Samuel Lester Pollock    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 6, 1917 
William James Wood    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 8, 1917 
John Scott    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   August 15, 1917 
Thomas Turner    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   August 15, 1917 
Forrest Everet Mckee    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   August 30, 1917 
John Elmir Hockin    Royal Canadian Horse Artillery   Gunner   August 31, 1917 
William Hamilton    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 2, 1917 
John Parker Harper    Royal Canadian Horse Artillery   Gunner   September 2, 1917 
Leslie Anderson Mennie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   September 2, 1917 
William Ernest Pegler    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 2, 1917 
William Raymond Jerram    Royal Canadian Horse Artillery   Gunner   September 6, 1917 
Charles Nelson Gear Corp    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   September 8, 1917 
Charles Albert Stebbing    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   September 9, 1917 
William Charles Halliday    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   September 10, 1917 
Fred Knight    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 12, 1917 
Ernest Bolton    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 18, 1917 
John Kirkpatrick    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   September 26, 1917 
Samuel Sturgess    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 2, 1917 
William Flower    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Corporal   October 9, 1917 
Colin Stanley Dow    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1917 
George Johnstone    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1917 
Walter John Moon    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1917 
Jasper Boyd Andrews    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
Francis Sydney Coldwell    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
Ottis Dorey    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
Daniel Gunn    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
Ernest Edward Harper    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
William Thomas Jackson    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
John Mcnab    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Corporal   November 24, 1917 
William Osborne    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
George Kenneth Parker    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
Beverly Albert Smith    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1917 
William Ward    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Sergeant   November 25, 1917 
Georges Brissette    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1917 
Edward Harrison    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1917 
Joseph Raoul Lessard    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1917 
Foster Cecil Pawsey    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1917 
Anders Zakrison    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1917 
William Shannon Hodgson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1917 
James Finlay Mccallum    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 29, 1917 
William Henry O'shea    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 29, 1917 
James Mcilwain    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 30, 1917 
John Stonehouse    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 30, 1917 
William Walpole    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 30, 1917 
Harrison Henry Walsh    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 1, 1917 
Charles Plumadore    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 1, 1917 
Verner Orlando Spears    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 1, 1917 
Joseph Proctor Dixon    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 2, 1917 
Norman Henry Smith    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   December 2, 1917 
James Willis    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 6, 1917 
Fred Croxford    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1917 
Leonard Howard Gould    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1917 
Arthur Manuel Hall    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1917 
Arthur Allan Porter    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1917 
James Blount    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 12, 1917 
Walter Stawell Boxer    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 12, 1917 
Melbourne Alton Brinton    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 12, 1917 
Archibald Webb Palmer    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 17, 1917 
William Duncan Hiscocks    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 18, 1917 
Albert Henry Thorn    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 18, 1917 
Axel Birger Benson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 27, 1917 
Roderick Porter    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
John Smith    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   December 29, 1917 
Samuel George Deane    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Sergeant   December 31, 1917 
George Moore Nickle    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Lieutenant   January 2, 1918 
Neil Mcintyre    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Corporal   January 4, 1918 
Sheppard James Barwis    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 8, 1918 
Neil Mclean    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lance Serjeant   January 8, 1918 
Herbert William Wade    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 8, 1918 
William Brewer    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 9, 1918 
Alexander Eugene Ross    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   January 9, 1918 
Gust Louis    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   January 10, 1918 
Secord Stevenson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   January 10, 1918 
Stephen Dean Cook    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 12, 1918 
William Young Kinghorn    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 12, 1918 
Frederick Pamely    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 12, 1918 
Frank Gudefin    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   January 13, 1918 
Laurie Owen Proverbs    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 14, 1918 
Louis Wilfred Spencer    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   January 14, 1918 
William Herbert Elvin    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   January 15, 1918 
Edwin James Martin    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 15, 1918 
Frederick Monson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   January 16, 1918 
Edwin Sherman Tuck    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   January 18, 1918 
Henry James Maidlow    Canadian Light Railway Operating Company   Sapper   January 28, 1918 
Roger Chartrand    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 31, 1918 
Iver Finseth    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 31, 1918 
Erlendur Bjarnason    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 1, 1918 
Henry James Dowding    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 1, 1918 
Yelle Foppema    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 1, 1918 
George Edward Potter    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 2, 1918 
Joseph William Gardner    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 4, 1918 
John Pleasance    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   February 5, 1918 
Arthur Whitehead    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1918 
Ernest Walter Cutmore    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   February 7, 1918 
John Pederson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1918 
Cecil Thomas Smith    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1918 
Walter Barter    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1918 
Ernest Campbell Himmelman    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1918 
William Mclean    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   February 9, 1918 
Showing records 0 - 100 (160 records on 2 pages)
1 2 NEXT