Index » Memorial » World War I
Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension - 562 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
William Henry Flett    Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment)   Lieutenant   April 19, 1916 
Alfred George Morris    Gordon Highlanders   Second Lieutenant   June 10, 1916 
Frank Edward Goodrich    Royal Flying Corps   Captain   September 12, 1916 
Gordon Roy Weaver    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 29, 1916 
Donald George Barnie    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   October 31, 1916 
Frederick Paul Kane    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   November 1, 1916 
George James Mortimer    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 2, 1916 
John Winters    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 3, 1916 
Sidney Murray Garrett    Canadian Divisional Cyclist Company   Private   November 10, 1916 
Daniel John Mcinnes    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   November 10, 1916 
Ernest Severn    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   November 11, 1916 
William Charles Joseph King    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 15, 1916 
Reginald Samuel Pritchard    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   November 21, 1916 
William Percy Slater    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   November 25, 1916 
William Percy Moore    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
William Henry Brignall    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 28, 1916 
David Dudgeon    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 29, 1916 
William Albert Bland    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   December 3, 1916 
Joseph Lee Campbell    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   December 4, 1916 
William Dearden    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 6, 1916 
Albert Wellington Tamblin    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Samuel Wilson    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   December 9, 1916 
Arthur Westhorp Hancock    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   December 13, 1916 
Edward Hodgson Maxwell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
John William Dickens    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   December 18, 1916 
Walter Gervin    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   December 18, 1916 
Clyde Allison Rafuse    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 19, 1916 
Reuben Carman Bradford    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Lance Corporal   December 20, 1916 
Marcus Joseph Bromet    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 25, 1916 
John Edwards    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   December 25, 1916 
James Mcelhaney    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 26, 1916 
Tomoki Gyotoku    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 27, 1916 
Herbert Cook    Canadian Army Service Corps   Lance Corporal   December 28, 1916 
Emmett Graham    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   January 5, 1917 
Robert Paterson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   January 11, 1917 
George Mark Bussineau    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 16, 1917 
Ernest Brew    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 20, 1917 
Arthur Russell Purvis    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 20, 1917 
Herbert Henry Wilder    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 22, 1917 
Alonzo Cranmer Gilbert    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 23, 1917 
Herbert Charles Pryke    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   January 24, 1917 
Francis Joseph Anderson    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Lance Corporal   January 25, 1917 
Alexander James    Canadian Pioneers   Lance Serjeant   January 25, 1917 
Henry Charles Langley    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   January 26, 1917 
Harold Walkey Eaton    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 28, 1917 
Laurence Gray Jellett    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lieutenant   January 28, 1917 
Addison Clifford Sabean    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   January 29, 1917 
Alexander Banks    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 30, 1917 
Ernest Henry Welham    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 30, 1917 
Frederick Barnaby    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   February 1, 1917 
Wilfred Roy Cavanaugh    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 3, 1917 
James William Boyd    Canadian Divisional Cyclist Company   Lieutenant   February 4, 1917 
George Seabourne    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Lance Serjeant   February 4, 1917 
Hugh Murray    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 5, 1917 
William Peterson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1917 
John Malcolm Stewart    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1917 
Frederick William Mattin    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1917 
Andrew Joseph Burke    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1917 
Ronald Maxwell Gray    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   February 11, 1917 
Carl Ilertsen    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   February 11, 1917 
Lawrence Young    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 13, 1917 
Cleveland Aitchison    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 15, 1917 
William Norman Haisley    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 15, 1917 
Thomas Penny Pullman    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   February 16, 1917 
William Alex Palmer    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1917 
George Herbert Maxwell    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Major   February 18, 1917 
Harry Dewitt    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1917 
Douglas Mccall    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   February 19, 1917 
Walter George Riggs    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Corporal   February 24, 1917 
Frederick George    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   February 25, 1917 
Rex Smith    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 25, 1917 
James Bernard Brown    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   February 27, 1917 
Edward Robert Davies    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 27, 1917 
John Buckley    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   March 5, 1917 
Herbert Jones    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Major   March 5, 1917 
Carlton Harvey Wesley Ross    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   March 5, 1917 
Daniel Wilton    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   March 6, 1917 
Rene Gatien    Canadian Pioneers   Private   March 6, 1917 
Sandy Logan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   March 6, 1917 
Thomas Littleton Selby    Canadian Pioneers   Private   March 7, 1917 
Theodore Marfudin    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   March 8, 1917 
Sylvio Michaud    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   March 9, 1917 
Steve Sinclair    Canadian Pioneers   Private   March 9, 1917 
Alfred John Weller    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   March 11, 1917 
John Simpson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   March 12, 1917 
Anthony Harrington    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   March 13, 1917 
Ulysse Martineau    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal   March 14, 1917 
Jack Armstrong    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   March 15, 1917 
Alexander Hugh Henderson    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   March 15, 1917 
John Hector Mckenzie    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   March 15, 1917 
Milford William Switzer    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   March 15, 1917 
Earle Gordon Bell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   March 17, 1917 
Edward Fry    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   March 19, 1917 
Frederick David Weir    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   March 21, 1917 
Raymond Decoste    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   March 22, 1917 
Edward Marcoux    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   March 23, 1917 
Thomas Herbert Hill    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   March 24, 1917 
Ayton Richey Leggo    Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment   Lieutenant   March 24, 1917 
Charles Morin    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   March 25, 1917 
John Oldcroft    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   March 25, 1917 
Showing records 0 - 100 (562 records on 6 pages)
1 2 3 4 5 6 NEXT