Index » Memorial » World War I
Arras Memorial - 189 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Leslie Playne    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   March 27, 1915 
Stanley Winther Caws    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   September 21, 1915 
James Baker    South Wales Borderers   Private   February 15, 1916 
Peter Cousins    East Lancashire Regiment   Private   March 14, 1916 
Wallace Sinclair Earle    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   April 16, 1916 
Arthur Cooper    Gloucestershire Regiment   Lance Corporal   May 4, 1916 
Henry Cope Evans    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   September 3, 1916 
William Mackay Carlyle    Royal Flying Corps, 60th Squadron   Second Lieutenant   October 26, 1916 
James Talmage Hanning    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   November 27, 1916 
William Martin Vernon Cotton    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   December 21, 1916 
Allan Switzer Todd    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Lieutenant   January 4, 1917 
Francis Chisholm Young    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   February 14, 1917 
Albert Edward Watts    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   March 6, 1917 
John George Sandilands    Royal Scots   Second Lieutenant   March 21, 1917 
James Hunter Muir    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   April 7, 1917 
Thomas Weston Buss    The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)   Second Lieutenant   April 9, 1917 
Valmore Dufresne    The King's (Liverpool Regiment)   Private   April 9, 1917 
Lawrence Leggott King    Machine Gun Corps   Company Sergeant Major   April 9, 1917 
Ernest Gordon Mcleod    Royal Scots   Lance Corporal   April 9, 1917 
John Albert Davies    Royal Lancers   Private   April 10, 1917 
Evan Stuart Cameron    Cameron Highlanders   Second Lieutenant   April 11, 1917 
Edwin Ibbotson    The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 11, 1917 
Philip Bentinck Boyd    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   April 13, 1917 
George Francis Warren    Royal Artillery   Bombardier   April 14, 1917 
Meady Larocque    Royal Field Artillery   Driver   April 20, 1917 
William Ball    Machine Gun Corps   Private   April 22, 1917 
Harold Campbell Boothby    Dorsetshire Regiment   Corporal   April 23, 1917 
Frederick Cowan    Gordon Highlanders   Private   April 23, 1917 
James Frederick Eberlin    York and Lancaster Regiment   Private   April 23, 1917 
Lorne Snyder    Hampshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 23, 1917 
Leonard Solomon    King's Own Scottish Borderers   Second Lieutenant   April 23, 1917 
George William Ward    Norfolk Regiment   Corporal   April 23, 1917 
Bernard Valentine Colchester    Bedfordshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 24, 1917 
Horace Wellesley Muir    Bedfordshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 24, 1917 
Norman Campion Watson    Highland Light Infantry   Second Lieutenant   April 24, 1917 
William James Clifford    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   April 25, 1917 
Robert Ibbotson    Essex Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 28, 1917 
Roderick Stratford O'connor    South Staffordshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   April 28, 1917 
Claude Wilson Ritson    Essex Regiment   Captain   April 28, 1917 
Albert Edward Cuzner    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   April 30, 1917 
Donald Alastair Leslie Davidson    Royal Flying Corps   Captain   April 30, 1917 
John Joseph Malone    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   April 30, 1917 
Henry Charles James Bodle    Middlesex Regiment   Private   May 3, 1917 
James William Butler    The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)   Second Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Gordon Parsons Davidson    Royal Scots Fusiliers   Second Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Frank Oswald Eiloart    London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)   Captain   May 3, 1917 
Norman Child Heaton    London Regiment   Second Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Edward Sheen    York and Lancaster Regiment   Private   May 3, 1917 
Stanley Spencer    York and Lancaster Regiment   Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Edgar Cecil Warren    London Regiment   Second Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Douglas Henry Wells    York and Lancaster Regiment   Second Lieutenant   May 3, 1917 
Arthur Starkey Lewis    Royal Welsh Fusiliers   Lieutenant   May 4, 1917 
Maitland Lockhart Gordon    Gordon Highlanders   Captain   May 7, 1917 
James Breen    Gloucestershire Regiment   Private   May 8, 1917 
Norman Harvey Alderdice    The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)   Private   May 12, 1917 
William Eric Brook Dunlop    Border Regiment   Second Lieutenant   May 19, 1917 
John Gagne    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   May 24, 1917 
Sinclair Beatty Johnston    The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)   Second Lieutenant   May 27, 1917 
Ralph Uriel Phalen    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   May 28, 1917 
Percy Gordon Mcneil    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   June 3, 1917 
Henry Forsyth Paton    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   June 4, 1917 
Robert Smith Bennie    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   June 5, 1917 
Charles John Baylis    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   June 6, 1917 
Francis Mcclymont    Gordon Highlanders   Private   June 14, 1917 
Leslie Hunter Parker    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   June 14, 1917 
Albert Ethelbert Aylward Evans    Northumberland Fusiliers   Captain   June 16, 1917 
James Wellington Fleming    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   July 12, 1917 
Charles Fenton Holt    The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)   Lance Corporal   July 12, 1917 
Frank Wesley Peters    Essex Regiment   Second Lieutenant   July 18, 1917 
Robert Gordon Jardine    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   July 20, 1917 
Frederick William Rook    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   July 21, 1917 
Theodore Charles May    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   July 24, 1917 
John Kennedy Campbell    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   July 28, 1917 
Ellis Vair Reid    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   July 28, 1917 
Hugh Braddish Billings    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   August 9, 1917 
Frederic Monteath Mclaren    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   August 12, 1917 
Carleton Main Clement    Royal Flying Corps   Captain   August 19, 1917 
Paul Hartley Raney    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   August 21, 1917 
Charles Haddon Weir    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   August 21, 1917 
Gordon Beattie George Scott    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   September 3, 1917 
Arthur Jackson Smith Sisley    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   September 10, 1917 
Edmund Victor Joseph Grace    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   September 19, 1917 
William Gordon Mcrae    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   September 21, 1917 
Walter Harvey Russell Gould    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   September 26, 1917 
Clifford Fraser Risteen    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   September 26, 1917 
Ernest Dryden Hosken    Cameron Highlanders   Second Lieutenant   October 14, 1917 
John Elswood Chaffey Hough    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   October 24, 1917 
George Heaven Morang    Royal Naval Air Service   Probationary Flight Officer   October 27, 1917 
Cecil Willibrod Primeau    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   October 27, 1917 
Erland Dauria Perney    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   November 23, 1917 
Joseph Francis Mackinnon    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   November 28, 1917 
Donald Argyle Douglas Ian Mcgregor    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   November 30, 1917 
Cyril Hyde    Royal Garrison Artillery   Second Lieutenant   December 1, 1917 
Murray Grant Gunn    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   December 7, 1917 
Jacob Ernest Mott    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   December 23, 1917 
Alfred Edwin Mckay    Royal Flying Corps   Captain   December 28, 1917 
John Lawrie Mclintock    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   February 26, 1918 
Donovan Laurier Sisley    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   March 6, 1918 
James Noble Layton Millett    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   March 13, 1918 
Frederick Carlton James Brake    Worcestershire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   March 21, 1918 
Showing records 0 - 100 (189 records on 2 pages)
1 2 NEXT