Index » Memorial » World War I
*grave Location Unknown* - 165 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Charles Harper    Canadian Merchant Navy   Cook   May 15, 1914 
John George A Taylor    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Mate   June 16, 1914 
John Cox    Canadian Merchant Navy   Master   August 3, 1914 
Skipton Jones    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 14, 1914 
James Brownell    Canadian Merchant Navy   Cook   October 18, 1914 
John Allen    Royal Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 19, 1914 
J Thomas    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   March 8, 1915 
James Scott Elliot Gillon Fergusson    Middlesex Regiment   Lieutenant   April 27, 1915 
Walter John Wardrop Patrick    Australian Imperial Forces   Private   April 29, 1915 
Mortimer Parke Crane    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   May 15, 1915 
Arthur Cecil D'arcy Lynes    Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry   Second Lieutenant   July 10, 1915 
George Holloway    Cheshire Regiment   Private   August 11, 1915 
Frank Ewart Griffiths    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   August 13, 1915 
Benson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 13, 1915 
Ernest Arthur Matthew Bannister    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Engineer   August 13, 1915 
Maurice James Martin    Berkshire Yeomanry   Private   August 21, 1915 
Austin    Canadian Merchant Navy   Steward   December 22, 1915 
Duncan William Mackellar    Black Watch of Canada   Private   December 30, 1915 
Cavanagh Nixon Somerville    Royal Naval Air Service   Probationary Flight Sub-Lieutenant   January 16, 1916 
James Gordon Morton    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   February 9, 1916 
William Ariss    Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   February 20, 1916 
Herbert Omer Taylor    Royal Field Artillery   Gunner   May 27, 1916 
Ernest Ellmes    Royal Army Service Corps   Driver   June 20, 1916 
Aucher Wilbraham Taylor    Royal Berkshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   September 26, 1916 
John Murphy    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 8, 1916 
John Maynard    Canadian Merchant Navy   Assistant Foreman Horseman   October 20, 1916 
Hubbard    Canadian Merchant Navy   Assistant Foreman Horseman   October 20, 1916 
Frederick Bradshaw Darley    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 22, 1916 
Matthias Joseph Trainor    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 29, 1916 
Albert Peters    Royal Lancaster Regiment   Serjeant   March 8, 1917 
Karl Johanson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Boatswain and Lamptrimmer   March 11, 1917 
John Edward Anderson    Royal Field Artillery   Gunner   April 22, 1917 
William Caldwell    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   June 18, 1917 
Alexander Mcclintock    Canadian Infantry Division   Sergeant   June 28, 1917 
Alexander Daniel Reid    Royal Irish Rifles   Lieutenant Colonel   July 31, 1917 
King David Johnson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   August 26, 1917 
Herbert Gladwin    King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry   Lance Corporal   October 4, 1917 
Philip Mcdonald    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   November 19, 1917 
Walter Gordon Coutts    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   December 2, 1917 
Amablis Ferrugia    Canadian Merchant Navy   Trimmer   December 12, 1917 
Joseph Syrad    Royal Flying Corps   Air Mechanic 2nd Class   December 24, 1917 
Christopher Russell Farmar Cotgrave    Worcestershire Regiment   Captain   December 29, 1917 
Axel George Bendix    Royal Flying Corps   Cadet   January 21, 1918 
Charles Elbridge Burden    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Lieutenant   January 22, 1918 
Harold Griffith Nelson    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 22, 1918 
William Joseph King    Royal Flying Corps   Cadet   January 28, 1918 
Richard Morgan Porter    Royal Flying Corps   Cadet   February 13, 1918 
Frederick Norman Moore    Royal Flying Corps   Cadet   February 16, 1918 
Charles Evans    Royal Army Medical Corps   Private   February 20, 1918 
Frederick William Snow    Royal Flying Corps   Officer Cadet   February 24, 1918 
Norman Sellars    Royal Flying Corps   Officer Cadet   February 24, 1918 
John Carnell Parsons    Royal Flying Corps   Officer Cadet   February 24, 1918 
Joseph F Maloney    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   February 24, 1918 
Frank Chown    Royal Naval Air Service   Officer Cadet   February 24, 1918 
Edward Berteau    Royal Naval Air Service   Officer Cadet   February 24, 1918 
Austin Ross Lapp    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   March 9, 1918 
Charles Leslie Price    Royal Irish Regiment   Second Lieutenant   March 15, 1918 
Edward Fever    Canadian Merchant Navy   *unknown rank*   March 27, 1918 
Orval Patrick Adam    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   April 1, 1918 
Francis Joseph Cunningham    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   April 6, 1918 
Edward Borgfeldt Booth    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   April 7, 1918 
Arthur Joseph Hamer    Royal Welsh Fusiliers   Private   April 7, 1918 
Arthur Harold Webber    Royal Air Force   Cadet   April 11, 1918 
John Cochrane    American Expeditionary Force   Private   April 14, 1918 
John Shepherd    Canadian Merchant Navy   Assistant Steward   April 15, 1918 
Edward Besserer Bonynge    Royal Air Force   Cadet   April 17, 1918 
Hubert Piers Beresford-poer    Royal Field Artillery   Major   April 24, 1918 
Alastair Forbes Menzies    Royal Fusiliers   Captain   May 4, 1918 
Axel Rasmussen    United States Army   Major   May 4, 1918 
Raymond Tenney Balch    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   May 25, 1918 
Alfred Digby Pelton    Royal Air Force   Sergeant Pilot   May 31, 1918 
Ralph Robinson    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   June 10, 1918 
Vincent Jerome Flynn    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   June 20, 1918 
Thomas Richards    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   June 21, 1918 
John Speed Manning    United States Army   Captain   June 25, 1918 
Fred William Crossley    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 1st Class   June 26, 1918 
Albert Edward Harvey    Royal Air Force   Cadet   June 26, 1918 
Stanley Hill    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   July 17, 1918 
Allan Boyd White    American Expeditionary Force   Corporal   July 18, 1918 
John Chipman    American Expeditionary Force   Private First Class   July 19, 1918 
Malcolm Cotton Brown    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   July 26, 1918 
Robert J Pitman    Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.   Corporal   August 8, 1918 
Louis Bennett    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   August 24, 1918 
Frank Bowring    The King's (Liverpool Regiment)   Major   August 28, 1918 
Michael Butler    American Expeditionary Force   Private   September 2, 1918 
Monaghan    Canadian Merchant Navy   Pantryman   September 9, 1918 
William Cluney    Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   September 27, 1918 
John Kennedy    American Expeditionary Force   Corporal   October 4, 1918 
Rupert Cyril Spencer    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 1st Class   October 5, 1918 
Lynn Campbell    Royal Air Force   Captain   October 9, 1918 
George Victor Robinson    Canadian Army Service Corps   Lieutenant   October 19, 1918 
Henry Hopkins    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 23, 1918 
Isabelle Williston    American Expeditionary Force   Nursing Sister   October 27, 1918 
William John Jackman    Royal Air Force   Cadet   October 31, 1918 
Wifred Eugene Edmunds    Royal Army Medical Corps   Private   November 1, 1918 
Joseph Bernard Fast    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   December 14, 1918 
John Albert Humphrey    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   January 16, 1919 
Russell Fern Mcrae    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   January 28, 1919 
Harry Smith    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   March 4, 1919 
Angus Wylie Cameron    Royal Field Artillery   Cadet   March 24, 1919 
Showing records 0 - 100 (165 records on 2 pages)
1 2 NEXT