Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Floyd Victor Small    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 27, 1919 
Hezekiah Whitehead    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 27, 1919 
Wilbert Croft    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 28, 1919 
Joseph Eisener    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 28, 1919 
Pavel Minchuk    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 28, 1919 
John Croasdale    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   October 29, 1919 
William Bernard Koerner    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Petty Officer   October 29, 1919 
Charles Reid    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 29, 1919 
Paul Binette    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 30, 1919 
Irving Chapple    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 30, 1919 
Peter Durward    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 30, 1919 
Archibald Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   October 30, 1919 
Joseph Cherry    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   October 31, 1919 
Edwin Sait    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 31, 1919 
Joseph Eugene Aubry    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 1, 1919 
Edward Jacob King    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   November 1, 1919 
John Joseph O'donnell    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 1, 1919 
Emil Ramm    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 1, 1919 
Robert Wilson    Canadian Corps   Lieutenant Colonel   November 1, 1919 
Herbert Allen Davison    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Sergeant   November 3, 1919 
Arthur Poirier    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1919 
James Macdonald Farquharson    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1919 
Matthew Poole Warren    Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   November 4, 1919 
Howard Christie    Canadian Militia   Lieutenant   November 5, 1919 
Harry Kelway    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   November 5, 1919 
Alexander Massey    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 6, 1919 
George Henry Cracknell    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 7, 1919 
Frederick Lincoln Hermiston    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 8, 1919 
Arthur Newcombe    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   November 8, 1919 
Thomas Watson    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 8, 1919 
Lawrence Eugene Manning    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 9, 1919 
Richard Edward Howarth    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 10, 1919 
Neil Sinclair    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1919 
James Thompson    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1919 
Thomas Locke    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1919 
Joseph Magnan    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Captain   November 12, 1919 
Robert Russell Nunn    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1919 
James Walter Ingrey    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Corporal   November 13, 1919 
Wynne Jonas    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Sergeant   November 13, 1919 
John Mcinnis    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 13, 1919 
George Sim    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1919 
Charles Canny    Canadian Army Service Corps   Driver   November 14, 1919 
George Gallichan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 14, 1919 
Lloyd Linton    Royal Canadian Regiment   Lieutenant   November 14, 1919 
John Morgan    Canadian Pioneers   Private   November 14, 1919 
Thomas Sutherland    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 14, 1919 
Henry Corbett    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 15, 1919 
Frederick William Maddox    Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps   Sapper   November 15, 1919 
Edouard Dumouchel    Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery   Gunner   November 16, 1919 
William Herbert Dowler    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Captain   November 17, 1919 
William Lamb    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 17, 1919 
John Larrisey    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1919 
Edgar Sibley    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1919 
George Marineau    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1919 
Patrick Sweeney    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   November 18, 1919 
Robert Earl Alexander    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Sergeant   November 19, 1919 
William Binns    Canadian Militia   Private   November 19, 1919 
Henry Bennett Gribble    Canadian Mounted Rifles   Private   November 19, 1919 
Walter Forbes Sharpe    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 19, 1919 
Thomas Barnett Evett    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1919 
Thomas Greer    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 20, 1919 
Athol Moffatt    Army Service Corps   Corporal   November 21, 1919 
Joseph Spencer    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 21, 1919 
Frank Thompson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 21, 1919 
George Robert Ainsworth-ball    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 22, 1919 
Jos Dufour    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 22, 1919 
Lloyd Owen Bentley    Canadian Field Artillery   Captain   November 23, 1919 
George William Brommitt    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   November 24, 1919 
Charles De Jaeghere    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1919 
Michael Dooley    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1919 
Frederick Irvine    Canadian Engineers   Driver   November 24, 1919 
William James Webber    Canadian Engineers   Lance Corporal   November 24, 1919 
Albert Cook    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1919 
Arthur Shropshall    Canadian Army Service Corps   Driver   November 26, 1919 
Alma Harris    The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment   Regimental Sergeant Major (WO.I)   November 27, 1919 
John Gibson    Canadian Ordnance Corps   Corporal   November 28, 1919 
Robert A Wildman    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   November 28, 1919 
Andrew Bischta    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 29, 1919 
Theodore Dugas    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Sergeant   November 29, 1919 
Francis Delmar Lafferty    Royal Canadian Artillery   Brigadier General   November 29, 1919 
George Gloyns    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 30, 1919 
Charles Jackson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Gunner   November 30, 1919 
John Roy Pringle    Central Ontario Regiment   Private   November 30, 1919 
Frank Lawrence Younger    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant   November 30, 1919 
John Robert Hall    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 1, 1919 
Frank Bellamy    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   December 2, 1919 
Victor Cook    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 2, 1919 
John Joseph Kelly    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 2, 1919 
Gerald Redmond    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   December 2, 1919 
Herbert Craven    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 4, 1919 
Arthur Kerridge    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Sergeant   December 4, 1919 
Albert Edward Maines    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 4, 1919 
Percy Graydo    Canadian Field Artillery   Bombardier   December 5, 1919 
Robert Marsh    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 5, 1919 
Dennis F Mealey    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   December 6, 1919 
William Lester Adams    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 6, 1919 
David Beattie    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   December 6, 1919 
Peter Allan Hicks    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 6, 1919 
Hugh James Shields    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   December 6, 1919 
Harry Ray Cantelon    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 7, 1919 
Showing records 61601 - 61700 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT