Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Edward Algernon Duff    Tank Corps   Captain   September 22, 1919 
Robert John Homuth    Canadian Field Artillery   Private   September 22, 1919 
William Robertson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 22, 1919 
Arthur Thomas West    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   September 22, 1919 
John Hamilton    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   September 23, 1919 
Orville Mcmahon    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   September 23, 1919 
Mason Scott    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 23, 1919 
Charles Lewis    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   September 24, 1919 
Charles Cuerden    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   September 24, 1919 
Clarence Lea    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Captain   September 24, 1919 
Arthur Price    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   September 24, 1919 
Frederick Stowe    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   September 24, 1919 
Almanzar Fournier    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   September 25, 1919 
Patrick Connolly    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   September 26, 1919 
Phileas Emanuel Des Roches    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   September 26, 1919 
Frederick Ward    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Sergeant   September 26, 1919 
Edward Gibb Wood    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 2nd Class   September 26, 1919 
Samuel Snow    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   September 27, 1919 
William Norman Atkin    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Corporal   September 27, 1919 
John James Kneale    Royal Engineers   Corporal   September 27, 1919 
Joseph Edwin Morley    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   September 27, 1919 
Thomas Eaton    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Corporal   September 28, 1919 
Frederick William Charles Lawrence    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   September 28, 1919 
James Tupper    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1919 
Frederick Cardinal    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   September 29, 1919 
Tomica Zugich    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1919 
William Gillespie    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   September 30, 1919 
James Leech    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   September 30, 1919 
Thomas Heselwood    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1919 
Robert Neville    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1919 
Thomas Haldane    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   October 2, 1919 
Frederick Philip Howe    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant Major   October 2, 1919 
John Amos Morton    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   October 3, 1919 
Frederick Wright    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 3, 1919 
William Charles Billett    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   October 4, 1919 
Herbert William Blake    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 4, 1919 
John Henderson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 5, 1919 
James Wilson    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   October 5, 1919 
Alfred Lachaine    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 6, 1919 
Wilfred Henry Prosser    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 6, 1919 
Hyndman Henry Kerr    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Captain   October 7, 1919 
James Stevenson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sapper   October 7, 1919 
Edwin Gamm    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 8, 1919 
William Reed    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 8, 1919 
George Cresswell    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Company Sergeant Major   October 9, 1919 
Alexander Cruickshank    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   October 9, 1919 
Kasmir Olech    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 9, 1919 
Alfred Paget    Fort Garry Horse   Sergeant   October 9, 1919 
Blaney Edmund Scott    Canadian Field Artillery   Lieutenant   October 9, 1919 
Frederick Charles Hearn    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1919 
Claude Mcbride    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Captain   October 10, 1919 
George Nevers Risteen    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   October 10, 1919 
Arundel Webster    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Signaller   October 10, 1919 
John Walker Mclachlan    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1919 
William Wills    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1919 
Hamilton Thomas Buller    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 13, 1919 
Benjamin Frost    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Staff Sergeant   October 13, 1919 
Lionel Walter Longhurst    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 13, 1919 
Stephen Mckeown    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 13, 1919 
Thomas Bell    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   October 14, 1919 
Alexander Bruce    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 14, 1919 
Thomas Francis Hickey    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 14, 1919 
Alexander Hook    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 14, 1919 
William Budge Miller    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 14, 1919 
William Henry Emsley    Canadian Army Chaplains Department   Lieutenant Colonel   October 15, 1919 
Alexander Hamilton    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   October 15, 1919 
Michael Mceachern    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 15, 1919 
Russell Parker    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   October 15, 1919 
Abraham Sowers    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 15, 1919 
Edward Cameron    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 16, 1919 
Harold Mcclain    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 16, 1919 
Emmanuel Sauve    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 16, 1919 
Alexander Campbell    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 18, 1919 
Walter James    Canadian Railway Troops   Lance Corporal   October 19, 1919 
Thomas William Graham    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 20, 1919 
Albert Pennac    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 20, 1919 
Eugene Smith    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 20, 1919 
Albert Critchley    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 21, 1919 
James Henry Garforth    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 21, 1919 
Harold Ashley Mccomb    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Captain   October 21, 1919 
Kenneth Douglas Stephenson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 21, 1919 
Arthur Baggs    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   October 22, 1919 
Harold Ernest Bridgewater    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant   October 22, 1919 
Wesley Gurr    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
Adam Halliday    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
Robert Jewell Morris Hirschfield    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
Charles Martin    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
Charles Piche    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
William Henry Savage    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 22, 1919 
Edgar Colleret    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 23, 1919 
Joseph Deedman    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 23, 1919 
Albert Edward Himes    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 24, 1919 
Arthur Raymond Lavallie    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 24, 1919 
Francis Robert Burnett Garrard    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 25, 1919 
Alfred Gillies    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 25, 1919 
Kenneth Sutherland    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 26, 1919 
Richard Pilgrim    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 27, 1919 
Cornelius Cosson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 27, 1919 
William Alexander Graham    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   October 27, 1919 
William Richardson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   October 27, 1919 
Showing records 61501 - 61600 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT