Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Roe Robertson Fullerton    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   February 16, 1919 
Charles Norman Hampson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   February 16, 1919 
Richard Jackson    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 16, 1919 
Chris Larsen    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 16, 1919 
Edmond Martin    Canadian Infantry Corps   Private   February 16, 1919 
Hugh Miller    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 16, 1919 
Alfred Moseley    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Staff Sergeant   February 16, 1919 
William Nicholls    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant   February 16, 1919 
George Race    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   February 16, 1919 
George Eathen Ryan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 16, 1919 
Jack Douglas Verner    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Captain   February 16, 1919 
Michael Joseph Walsh    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 16, 1919 
William Alton Baker    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Lieutenant   February 17, 1919 
Roland Day    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Albert Roy Dunham    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 17, 1919 
Albert Edwards    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Robert Frank Kneller    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Wayne Hart Moore    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   February 17, 1919 
James Alfred Owen    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   February 17, 1919 
Edward Rouse    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Theodore Rutten    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Floyd Smith    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Driver   February 17, 1919 
Frank Smith    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   February 17, 1919 
Donald Henry Anderson Walker    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 17, 1919 
William Henry White    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 17, 1919 
Ivor Atkinson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 18, 1919 
Harry Beardsell    Royal Engineers   Lance Corporal   February 18, 1919 
Delphis Belisle    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   February 18, 1919 
Thomas Harold Hill Bevan    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Captain   February 18, 1919 
William Albert Brown    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 18, 1919 
Ernest Norton Cleverdon    Canadian Reserve Cavalry Regt   Private   February 18, 1919 
Bertram Evelyn George Clibbery    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   February 18, 1919 
John Oliver Cullis    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 18, 1919 
Eric Ericksson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   February 18, 1919 
Angus Ferguson    Royal Engineers   Corporal   February 18, 1919 
James Roy Gray    Tank Corps   Captain   February 18, 1919 
James Kay    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Regimental Sergeant Major (WO.I)   February 18, 1919 
James Keeask    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 18, 1919 
Claudius Dunnett Luke    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 18, 1919 
Allan Finlay Magnan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 18, 1919 
John Ogilvie Malloch    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant Colonel   February 18, 1919 
Arthur Marcel    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Corporal   February 18, 1919 
James Mcgregor    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 18, 1919 
Joseph Mckibbon    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 18, 1919 
John Morrison    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   February 18, 1919 
William Murray    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 18, 1919 
Harry Ward    Royal Engineers   Corporal   February 18, 1919 
Joseph Waterhouse    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   February 18, 1919 
Charles Baird    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Edson Berrigan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
James Arthur Endicott    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 19, 1919 
William Marcus Grant Fetterly    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   February 19, 1919 
Reginald Thomas Glover    Canadian Army Service Corps   Driver   February 19, 1919 
John Evelyn Malcolm    Royal Engineers   Captain   February 19, 1919 
Arthur Cunningham Marshall    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 19, 1919 
Alf Matheson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Clarence James Mccarthy    Canadian Area Employment Company   Private   February 19, 1919 
John Mccluskey    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Garret Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Christopher Mckay    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   February 19, 1919 
Theodore Cuyler Mckenzie    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Lieutenant   February 19, 1919 
Ralph Price    Fort Garry Horse   Private   February 19, 1919 
Bernard Alan Rowe    Canadian Forestry Corps   Captain   February 19, 1919 
Joseph Russell    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Adelard Leopold Smith    Canadian Tank Battalion   Private   February 19, 1919 
Sydney John Trute    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 19, 1919 
Walter Scott Waldie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   February 19, 1919 
William James Walker    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   February 19, 1919 
John Wardrope    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   February 19, 1919 
Gilbert Lee Williams    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 19, 1919 
Alva Baglole    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   February 20, 1919 
William John Costie    Canadian Army Service Corps   Driver   February 20, 1919 
Harold Joseph Frame    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 20, 1919 
Richard Charles Arscott French    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 20, 1919 
Charles William Greentree    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 20, 1919 
David Guyer    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   February 20, 1919 
John Francis Holland    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 20, 1919 
Frank Holman    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 20, 1919 
Claude William Hull    Canadian Field Artillery   Lieutenant   February 20, 1919 
John Kennedy    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 20, 1919 
William Moffatt Lovely    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 20, 1919 
William Mulock Carleton Monk    Canadian Field Artillery   Captain   February 20, 1919 
John Montgomery    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 20, 1919 
Albert Nelson    Fort Garry Horse   Trooper   February 20, 1919 
James Rourke    Royal Engineers   Sapper   February 20, 1919 
Frederick James Sprittles    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   February 20, 1919 
James Lewis Wallace    Canadian Ordnance Corps   Armourer Staff Serjeant   February 20, 1919 
Stephen Andrew Wilcox    Canadian Engineers   Sergeant   February 20, 1919 
John Douglas Armour    Canadian Field Artillery   Major   February 21, 1919 
Arthur Attridge    Canadian Field Artillery   Acting Bombardier   February 21, 1919 
Henry Orble Brown    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 21, 1919 
James Thomas Cullis    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 21, 1919 
George Henderson    Royal Engineers   Sapper   February 21, 1919 
Gordon Kimmett    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   February 21, 1919 
Harold Vernon Mennell    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   February 21, 1919 
Arthur George Stevens    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   February 21, 1919 
Adelard Thibault    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 21, 1919 
John Andrew Tulloch    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   February 21, 1919 
Karl Gable Watts    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 21, 1919 
William Marie Abalea    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 22, 1919 
Showing records 60401 - 60500 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT