Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Robert Jones    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 6, 1919 
Robert Hodgetts Labatt    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant Colonel   February 6, 1919 
Aime Levesque    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   February 6, 1919 
David Barclay Macintosh    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   February 6, 1919 
Roswell Murray Mactavish    General List   Captain   February 6, 1919 
Stephen Amos Maxted    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 6, 1919 
William Mcburnie    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 6, 1919 
Charles Tupper Mcgregor    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 6, 1919 
Clyde Gregory Montgomery    Canadian Field Artillery   Serjeant   February 6, 1919 
Eugene Morisette    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 6, 1919 
Edward Harold Rankin    Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve   Lieutenant   February 6, 1919 
William Riggs    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1919 
Robert Roberts    Canadian Forestry Corps   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   February 6, 1919 
Kasimer Rydzewski    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   February 6, 1919 
Lyall Adam Torrance    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   February 6, 1919 
Dell Joseph Tremblay    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 6, 1919 
Leslie Edward Trotman    Canadian Infantry Works Battalion   Private   February 6, 1919 
Robert Cummings Walker    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1919 
William Wilkinson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 6, 1919 
John Fowlow    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   February 7, 1919 
Arthur Alsept    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Percy Ellwood Cole    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 7, 1919 
Herbert Edward Deer    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   February 7, 1919 
Arthur Dominique    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Joseph Dumont    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 7, 1919 
Charles Herbert Evans    Canadian Railway Troops   Lieutenant   February 7, 1919 
William Albert Faulkner    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Leon Alberic Goudreault    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Patrick Joseph Hoare    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   February 7, 1919 
Lilford Mullins    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   February 7, 1919 
Herbert Frank Newman    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Joseph Henry Riley    Canadian Forestry Corps   Corporal   February 7, 1919 
Joseph Emery Schingh    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   February 7, 1919 
William Mountford Soule    Canadian Ordnance Corps   Private   February 7, 1919 
Alexander Thomas    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Archibald Mcleod Whyte    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Alfred James Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 7, 1919 
Percy Wright    Canadian Railway Troops   Sergeant   February 7, 1919 
Peter Begbie    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 8, 1919 
James Henry Bell    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 8, 1919 
Lorne Alexander Blue    Canadian Engineers   Second Corporal   February 8, 1919 
Clement Chamberlain Cafferata    Canadian Forestry Corps   Sergeant   February 8, 1919 
Karny Chabuck    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 8, 1919 
William John Cook    Canadian Engineers   Sergeant   February 8, 1919 
Henry John Croymans    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 8, 1919 
Ernest James Davis    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1919 
Weller Dupuis    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1919 
Kenneth Garnett    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   February 8, 1919 
Alexander Joseph Hackett    Canadian Railway Troops   Lance Corporal   February 8, 1919 
John Macleod    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Piper   February 8, 1919 
Joseph Francis Meehan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1919 
Frederick Edward Mohun    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   February 8, 1919 
Alfred James Sarles    Canadian Army Service Corps   Sergeant   February 8, 1919 
William Clarence Scott    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 8, 1919 
Benjamin Stevens    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 8, 1919 
Frederick Sumsion    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1919 
Clarence Andrew Throndson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 8, 1919 
Ebenezer Tucker    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 8, 1919 
Ernest Winskill    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   February 8, 1919 
Ephrem Beaulieu    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Daniel Brick    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Victor Frederick Brooks    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
James Dunning    Canadian Corps   Private   February 9, 1919 
George Dunster    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 9, 1919 
Alfred Thomas Giles    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   February 9, 1919 
Thomas Robert Graham    Canadian Railway Troops   Quartermaster Sergeant   February 9, 1919 
Frank Dudley Hall    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Frederick Augustus Hansford    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 9, 1919 
David Carman Hutchison    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Clifford Ion    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Henry Jackman    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Alfred Selwyn Basil Jones    Canadian Railway Troops   Lieutenant   February 9, 1919 
George Robert Jones    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   February 9, 1919 
Harry Joseph Macdonald    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   February 9, 1919 
Malcolm Macleod    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
Richard Gibson Michaelson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   February 9, 1919 
Nicholas Ilitch Popoff    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 9, 1919 
Erle Arnold Reid    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 9, 1919 
George Ewart Thompson    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   February 9, 1919 
John Michael Tobin    Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps   Private   February 9, 1919 
William Albany    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Herman Banks    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Robert Belcher    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lieutenant Colonel   February 10, 1919 
William Bogle    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   February 10, 1919 
James Cairnie    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   February 10, 1919 
Hugh Chapman    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1919 
Frank Henry Close    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1919 
Alfred Counter    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1919 
John Warren Dixon    Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   February 10, 1919 
William Fallow    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1919 
Morden Jay Fulton    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Noble Henderson    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Quiliau Hibaliuk    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Richard Taylor Higgins    Canadian Railway Troops   Sergeant   February 10, 1919 
Percy John Hooper    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   February 10, 1919 
Ross Jacob Hubley    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   February 10, 1919 
James George Huggett    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   February 10, 1919 
Wilfrid Lavallee    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
Robert Lennox Leander    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   February 10, 1919 
John Leonard Miller    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   February 10, 1919 
Showing records 60201 - 60300 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT