Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
John Willis Gallaugher    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 17, 1918 
Victor William Gantford    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 17, 1918 
William John Hands    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 17, 1918 
John Hylands    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
William Johnston    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Sub-Lieutenant   November 17, 1918 
Deligny Lambert    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Pierre Lemelin    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Arthur Linteau    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Fred Major    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Charles Murray Mcclure    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Donald Mciver    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   November 17, 1918 
George Mckay    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Alexander Mcneil    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Charles O'malley    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Albert Cornelius Palston    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 17, 1918 
Henry James Pike    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Reuben Plant    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
John William Rodgers    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Sergeant   November 17, 1918 
Oswald Smith    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
John Edward Terry    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Albert John Westland    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 17, 1918 
Isaac John Snelgrove    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   November 18, 1918 
Stephen Smith    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   November 18, 1918 
Charles Edward Avery    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 18, 1918 
William John Beeching    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 18, 1918 
Clarence Bright    Canadian Army Service Corps   Lieutenant   November 18, 1918 
Alexander Gow Dick    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   November 18, 1918 
Daniel Lauchlin Dunlop    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Thomas Fournier    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
William Thomas Frazer    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 18, 1918 
Norman Robert Goodfellow    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Spencer Allan Graves    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
James Frederick Herod    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Private   November 18, 1918 
John Thomas Hutchinson    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Eric Franklin Johnston    Canadian Army Chaplains Department   Honourary Captain   November 18, 1918 
Harry Millan Kennedy    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 3rd Class   November 18, 1918 
Sylvester Ladd    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Leo James Lalonde    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Reginald Kieth Little    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   November 18, 1918 
Neil Stewart Mccallum    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Sergeant   November 18, 1918 
William Stewart Muirhead    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Bernard Osborn    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 18, 1918 
Oscar Parkhouse    Devonshire Regiment   Lieutenant   November 18, 1918 
John George Piercey    Canadian Field Artillery   Lieutenant Colonel   November 18, 1918 
Samuel Rogers    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
John Frederick Scholes    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 18, 1918 
George Shuley    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   November 18, 1918 
Charles Sullivan    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Martin Talbot    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Private   November 18, 1918 
Lionel Edgar Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1918 
Edward Traynor    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 18, 1918 
Henry Charles Victor Waller    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 18, 1918 
John White    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 18, 1918 
John Burrage    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   November 19, 1918 
Thomas Dawson Abbott    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 19, 1918 
Christopher John Arnold    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Armourer Staff Serjeant   November 19, 1918 
Howard Copp    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Alfred John Coupland    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 19, 1918 
Arthur Denny    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Joseph Frobisher    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Charles Glass    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Arthur Kempster    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal   November 19, 1918 
George King    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 19, 1918 
Charles Emile Lavoie    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Francois Leblanc    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Nelson Alexander Mcquarrie    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
William James Middleton    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 19, 1918 
Charles Mount    Royal Canadian Artillery   Driver   November 19, 1918 
Sidney Needes    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Sergeant   November 19, 1918 
Andrew O'dea    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Leon Rene Pare    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
Arthur Sidney Shepard    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 19, 1918 
John Smith    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1918 
John West Spence    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 19, 1918 
Bert Taylor    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 19, 1918 
Benjamin Lawrence Woundy    Royal Air Force   Officer Cadet   November 20, 1918 
Alfred Aubin    Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 20, 1918 
Hiram Henry Batt    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 20, 1918 
John Beauchene    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 20, 1918 
Samuel Venard Brown    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
Archibald Donald Cameron    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
Vincent Carvery    Canadian Construction Company   Private   November 20, 1918 
Herbert Cameron Russell Clark    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Captain   November 20, 1918 
Francis Cyprian Crummey    Royal Air Force   Captain   November 20, 1918 
John Date    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 20, 1918 
Peter Ewaniuk    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
William Ewing    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
John Farquharson    Canadian Mounted Rifles   Corporal   November 20, 1918 
Thomas Freeman Gillis    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   November 20, 1918 
William Henry Gilpin    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 20, 1918 
Armour Ellington Hancock    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 20, 1918 
William Neil Hanna    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 20, 1918 
Leo Andrew Horne    North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.   Sergeant   November 20, 1918 
Charles Robert Naton Palmer Horsley    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Corporal   November 20, 1918 
Reginald Arthur Howell    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
Percy Maindonald    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 20, 1918 
Benjamin Mitchell    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   November 20, 1918 
Leopold Moquin    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
Walter Naggington    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 20, 1918 
August Peck    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   November 20, 1918 
Showing records 59001 - 59100 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT