Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
George Lawrence Price    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
William Riley    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 11, 1918 
George Wilfred Robinson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant   November 11, 1918 
Harry Lawrence Rose    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Private   November 11, 1918 
George Sharp    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
Clarence Melvin Sholds    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 11, 1918 
Cyril Slade    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   November 11, 1918 
Adam Smart    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
Obadiah Snowdon    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
Clayton Elmer Underwood    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
Patrick Wall    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 11, 1918 
Stanley Wareham    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal   November 11, 1918 
John Wharrey    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 11, 1918 
Edgar Smith    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Leading Seaman   November 12, 1918 
Charles Asquin    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Kenneth Boyd    Canadian Railway Troops   Corporal   November 12, 1918 
David Philip Brennan    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 12, 1918 
George Bruce    Canadian Light Horse   Captain   November 12, 1918 
Jean Baptiste Caron    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Albert John Carter    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Corporal   November 12, 1918 
Emerson Cascaddan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
George Cornish    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 12, 1918 
James Currie Crawford    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 12, 1918 
John George Duncan    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 12, 1918 
Nelson Victor Moran Emery    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 12, 1918 
William Greenwood    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   November 12, 1918 
Sidney Hodges    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal Smith   November 12, 1918 
Stanley Fred Johnson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Edmund Tudor Jones    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Louis Klyne    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
James Lafrance    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Thomas James Lamb    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Alfred John Langridge    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 12, 1918 
Ernest Frederick Ledbetter    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
William Henry Lowe    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   November 12, 1918 
John Moore    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Harry Emerson Newton    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 12, 1918 
Robert Stanley Northway    Rifle Brigade   Rifleman   November 12, 1918 
Sidney James Randall    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
David Lionel Skinner    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Edward Stanley Strain    Royal Engineers   Sapper   November 12, 1918 
William Robert Thomas    Canadian Forestry Corps   Lance Corporal   November 12, 1918 
Alfred Morris Thorne    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 12, 1918 
William Thomas Uloth    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Corporal   November 12, 1918 
Jean Baptiste Vallieres    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
Fred Vancise    Central Ontario Regiment   Private   November 12, 1918 
Robert Voorhies    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 12, 1918 
William Earling Walker    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 12, 1918 
Douglas Weir    Canadian Forestry Corps   Captain   November 12, 1918 
Arthur Warren Youell    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   November 12, 1918 
James Clarke    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   November 13, 1918 
John Aho    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 13, 1918 
Henry Robert Ayling    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 13, 1918 
Fred Barr    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 13, 1918 
George Bates    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Leon Bilodeau    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
James William Boniface    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 13, 1918 
Lawrence Howard Booth    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   November 13, 1918 
William Boyes    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Charles Ernest Buckley    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Alfred Edwin Childs    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 13, 1918 
Tom George Collins    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   November 13, 1918 
Tennison Cornwall    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 13, 1918 
George Joseph Cunningham    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Rinaldo Vernor De Morest    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal   November 13, 1918 
Harry Spencer Duke    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Wilbert Leonard Durrell    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Edward Enright    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   November 13, 1918 
John Orr Ferguson    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Trooper   November 13, 1918 
William Foxen    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 13, 1918 
David Fraser    Canadian Field Artillery   Acting Bombardier   November 13, 1918 
Walter Archibald Gage-cole    Royal Garrison Artillery   Gunner   November 13, 1918 
Joseph Nathaniel Heglin    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Ervin Newcomb Hendry    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 13, 1918 
Earl Edward Hirssig    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Adam Murdie Hogg    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 13, 1918 
Tennyson Meyer Hordern    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Private   November 13, 1918 
Alexander Gorman Howie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Albert Irwin    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Harold Carman Jones    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Frank Robson Kirkley    Royal Field Artillery   Lieutenant   November 13, 1918 
Joseph Peter Lavoie    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Philip Henderson Lyon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   November 13, 1918 
Stanley Noakes    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
James Raven    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Frank Russell    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 13, 1918 
William Goodfellow Russell    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 13, 1918 
David Soutter    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Misael St Georges    Central Ontario Regiment   Private   November 13, 1918 
Alexander Mclaren Stevenson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
William Tinlin    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Leonard Vincent    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Philias Virdon    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
Stanley Wise    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 13, 1918 
William Witherow    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   November 13, 1918 
Leo Edwin Aldrich    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   November 14, 1918 
George Beverley Ball    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Wireless Operator   November 14, 1918 
Arthur Eldridge Bourns    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 14, 1918 
John Connelly    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 14, 1918 
Alexander Craig    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   November 14, 1918 
Showing records 58801 - 58900 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT