Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
William Morrison    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Henry Joseph Parant    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Thomas Geoffrey Milsom Parker    Royal Army Medical Corps   Captain   November 3, 1918 
Llewellyn Miller Pennie    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Private   November 3, 1918 
Frederick William Prentice    Fort Garry Horse   Private   November 3, 1918 
John Reid    Fort Garry Horse   Private   November 3, 1918 
Jean Ogilvie Roberts (alport)    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Nursing Sister   November 3, 1918 
James Henry Saleman    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Percy Roy Shannon    Royal Army Medical Corps   Lieutenant   November 3, 1918 
Greville Havergal Shaw    Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant Colonel   November 3, 1918 
Walter Shorrock    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   November 3, 1918 
Archibald Skinner    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 3, 1918 
William Henry Smith    Dorsetshire Regiment   Private   November 3, 1918 
William Sanford Speight    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
John Thomas Stevenson    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Private   November 3, 1918 
George Francis Stoney    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Rex Joseph Strayer    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Harry Stuart    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Roy Reid Thomson    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 3, 1918 
Arthur Tremblay    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Alfred Vigneux    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Edgar Samuel Walker    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Sergeant   November 3, 1918 
Byron Wilfred Walker    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Wilbur Waltenbaugh    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Herbert Whaley    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 3, 1918 
Henry Williamson    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 3, 1918 
George William Woollins    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 3, 1918 
Clifford Freeman Yelland    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 3rd Class   November 3, 1918 
Horner John Alexander    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 4, 1918 
Walter Allison Allen    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   November 4, 1918 
James Oliphant Bushard Arthur    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   November 4, 1918 
Leon Auger    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Charles Vallance Bacon    Royal Engineers   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Louis Baldesere    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Alexander Bates    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Herve Beliveau    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Burritt Bell    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
George Odilon Bernard    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Howard Bleakney    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Garnet Buell    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Walter Edward Chapman    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Walter E Chapman    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Thomas Alfred Chew    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Samuel Robert Cooke    Australian Infantry, A.I.F   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Bert Frederick Cooper    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   November 4, 1918 
Wilfred James Cooper    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Philip Frances Davy    Rifle Brigade   Captain   November 4, 1918 
Hugh Oliver Dennis    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Alphonse Dudevoir    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
William John Dunn    Fort Garry Horse   Trooper   November 4, 1918 
Thomas Fink    Royal Munster Fusiliers   Private   November 4, 1918 
Wilber James Flynn    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Oscar Nelson Gahn    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Abel Gallant    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Avard Gifford    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Isadore Godin    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Bernard Joseph Gough    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 4, 1918 
Frank Thomas Grafton    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Peter Guntel    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   November 4, 1918 
Harvey Meteland Hagen    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Ernest William Hall    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Joseph Hall    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Ewart Martin Hallsmith    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Victor Albert Hare    Canadian Field Artillery   Signaller   November 4, 1918 
Amos Higgin    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Robert Patrick Higgins    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 4, 1918 
Frederick Charles Hill    Canadian Army Gymnastic Staff   Company Sergeant Major   November 4, 1918 
Alexander Francis Lyall Houison    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 4, 1918 
Clarence Hubbard    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 4, 1918 
Arthur George Hunt    Guards Machine Gun Corps   Second Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Gordon Simpson Johnstone    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Wilbert James Latimer    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Arthur Legault    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Walter Scott Liddle    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
George Leslie Mackay    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Stephen Arthur Mansfield    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Company Sergeant Major   November 4, 1918 
William John Mcdonald    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 4, 1918 
Evelyn Verrall Mckay    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Nursing Sister   November 4, 1918 
Donald Mcleod    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Thomas Mossey    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   November 4, 1918 
John Joseph Murphy    Canadian Engineers   Second Corporal   November 4, 1918 
Kenneth Nesbitt    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 4, 1918 
Harold Arthur Newman    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Charles Lorne Nicholson    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Alfred Norris    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Sergeant   November 4, 1918 
James O'donoghue    Royal Air Force   Second Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Malcolm De Brissac Owen    Herefordshire Light Infantry (TA)   Captain   November 4, 1918 
Samuel Paxton    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 4, 1918 
James Edward Payton    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   November 4, 1918 
Bertran Clinton Price    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Signaller   November 4, 1918 
Edgar Clarence Ralston    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
James Reid    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   November 4, 1918 
Augustus Parker Reid    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Joseph Santschi    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
William Lee Scott    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Roswell Jay Shantz    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Private   November 4, 1918 
Walter Vernon Sheldrake    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Hilliard Miles Skogen    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Frank Skuce    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Charles Sidney Smith    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 4, 1918 
Showing records 58201 - 58300 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT