Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Joseph Donaldson Simpson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Major   October 11, 1918 
Herbert Lorne Simpson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Angus Alexander Sinclair    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
James George Smart    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 11, 1918 
George Smith    Canadian Tank Battalion   Private   October 11, 1918 
William George Smith    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Roger Smith    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Joseph Snetsinger    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Edward Snider    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Edward Leon Snyder    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Oliver Soper    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
James Place Souter    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   October 11, 1918 
Reuben Stanley    Canadian Light Horse   Trooper   October 11, 1918 
Dominico Statti    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Joseph James Steward    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Private   October 11, 1918 
Robert Stickles    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Andrew Storey    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
William Joseph Storey    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   October 11, 1918 
Henry John Street    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Trooper   October 11, 1918 
Joseph Weseley Switzer    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Joseph Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Sergeant   October 11, 1918 
Percy Thomas    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Allan Thomson    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Joseph Adelard Trepanier    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   October 11, 1918 
Harry Tryon    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 11, 1918 
Frederick Harold Tryon    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Turriff    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   October 11, 1918 
Joseph Vachon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Arthur Verville    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Allan Wade    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Kearse Wakeling    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Wallis    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Olly Walpole    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Corporal   October 11, 1918 
Alfred Russell Ward    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Cecil Watson    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 3rd Class   October 11, 1918 
Thomas Russell Watson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Ernest Sala Webster    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Ernest George Wellington    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Wellesley Tylney Wesley-long    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Edwin Whitefoot    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Alexander Russell Whittaker    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Maxwell Widim    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Ernest Williamson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
John Richard Williamson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Robert Sharp Williamson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Norman Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Thomas Walter Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Harold Stinsoll Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   October 11, 1918 
James Edward Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Jacob Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Sydney John Winkles    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Hilliard Wood    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Isaiah Woolman    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Rolland Wright    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Raynor Wright    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Albert Stewart Logan Young    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 11, 1918 
Allan Daniel Sceviour    Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve   Seaman   October 12, 1918 
William Ginn    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 12, 1918 
Michael Dober    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 12, 1918 
Charles Burton    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 12, 1918 
Ernest Brown    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 12, 1918 
Robert Adams    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Agnes Alpaugh    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Nursing Sister   October 12, 1918 
Percy Barnett    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 1st Class   October 12, 1918 
Dennis Jeremiah Barry    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Lance Corporal   October 12, 1918 
Kenneth Floyd Bartley    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Charles Edward Bateman    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
John Angus Beaton    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Ernest Beaudoin    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
William Burt Bickell    Royal Air Force   Lieutenant   October 12, 1918 
William Boudreau    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   October 12, 1918 
Basil Alexander Bowman    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 12, 1918 
Edward Boyer    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 12, 1918 
Frederick James Brabrook    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
William Bradley    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
Edward Christopher Peyton Breay    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 12, 1918 
William John Broderick    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Alfred Stanley Brown    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
William Bryan    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Charles Franklin Buchanan    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lieutenant   October 12, 1918 
Edmond Patrick Burke    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
John Harold Butler    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic   October 12, 1918 
George Byng    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Louis Napoleon Carbonneau    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Harold Albert Chesley    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Antonio Chesnel    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Charles Robinson Cockburn    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 2nd Class   October 12, 1918 
Mike Conlon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Emmet Thomas Conroy    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 2nd Class   October 12, 1918 
Harold Edward Cook    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 12, 1918 
Alexander Nathan Cornfoot    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
Sylvio Costin    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Melville Sealy Crawford    Canadian Engineers   Corporal   October 12, 1918 
James Lawrence Creighton    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 12, 1918 
William Curtin    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
John Dall    Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)   Captain   October 12, 1918 
George Dean    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
George Martin Deegan    Royal Air Force   Cadet   October 12, 1918 
Lawrence Elwin Dobson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Carrol Douglass    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 12, 1918 
Showing records 56101 - 56200 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT