Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Harry Whyley    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Corporal   October 9, 1918 
George Hoste Livingston Wilson    Fort Garry Horse   Private   October 9, 1918 
Charles Robert Winzar    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   October 9, 1918 
Harold Cleworth Woods    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Private   October 9, 1918 
George Taylor Aitken    Canadian Light Horse   Sergeant Major   October 10, 1918 
Gavin Francis Andrew    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   October 10, 1918 
Charles Burt Arbeau    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Arrowsmith    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Charles Baird    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
William Ross Baird    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Serjeant   October 10, 1918 
Allan Banford    Canadian Light Horse   Private   October 10, 1918 
Charles Harris Barnes    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Lewis Bayne    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Walter Treleaven Beer    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
William James Beetham    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Alfred Belanger    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Walter Berry    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Francois Xavier Berube    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Spencer Bigg    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   October 10, 1918 
Victor Alfred Bodman    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Anchitel Edward Fletcher Boughey    Rifle Brigade   Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
Charles Bowman    Canadian Garrison Regiment   Private   October 10, 1918 
George Arthur Brettingham    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Joseph Brierley    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
William Robert Burns    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 10, 1918 
Trueman Cairnes    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   October 10, 1918 
Frank Daniel Campbell    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Campbell    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Private   October 10, 1918 
Arthur Carriere    Royal Canadian Dragoons   Private   October 10, 1918 
Edward Carroll    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Arthur Arwed Case    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Private   October 10, 1918 
Wilfrid Arthur Cash    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
Frederick William Collett    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 10, 1918 
James Thaddeus Conlon    Royal Air Force   Cadet   October 10, 1918 
Stanley John Constable    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Cowan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Crawford    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Walter Proctor Crocket    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Henry Cross    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Patrick Francis Crowley    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Thomas Culfeather    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Charles Augustus Cummins    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   October 10, 1918 
Turnbull Davidson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Herbert Davis    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
William George Dawe    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Wilmot Marion De La Rochelle    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Deer    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Oscar Deshaies    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
William James Dillon    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Anthony Doucette    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Peter Drake    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Charles Drummond    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Thomas Henry Dunn    Canadian Field Artillery   Bombardier   October 10, 1918 
Eldon Elon Elston    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Arthur Horace Ewing    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 2nd Class   October 10, 1918 
Joseph Reilly Feely    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Kirk Fergus    Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion   Private   October 10, 1918 
Gordon Bent Ferne    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
James Maurice Finleon    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
William Edward France    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Mcconnell Fraser    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Frances Furlong    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Joseph Gallant    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Wilfrid Lorrain Gareau    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Lance Corporal   October 10, 1918 
Maurice William Geall    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Edward Kilpatrick Gibson    Royal Air Force   Private   October 10, 1918 
Sidney James Goad    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Goffney    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Murdoch Stanley Goldrich    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
George Congdon Gorham    Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade   Private   October 10, 1918 
Roy Leslie Green    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   October 10, 1918 
Hilbert Greenwood    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Paul Guay    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Donald Stodart Gwyn    Royal Canadian Dragoons   Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
Frank James Halpin    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   October 10, 1918 
Clarence Augustine Hanlon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Erwin Wylie Hannah    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Maurice Rudolph Hannam    Royal Air Force   Private   October 10, 1918 
Arthur Joseph Hare    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 10, 1918 
Walter Read Harris    Suffolk Regiment   Second Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
John Edward Hartley    Royal Air Force   Air Mechanic 3rd Class   October 10, 1918 
William Hawley    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Frederick Heppell    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Francis Edward Higgerty    Officers' Training Corps   Cadet   October 10, 1918 
Thomas Higgins    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Richard Henry Hocken    Canadian Light Horse   Lieutenant   October 10, 1918 
Albert Edward Holmes    Canadian Artillery   Gunner   October 10, 1918 
John Houston    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Robert Humphrey    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
James Wesley Hutchison    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Jerry John Irvine    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
William Irving    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Robert James Irwin    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
George Johns    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
Frederick William Knight    Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians), R.C.A.C.   Private   October 10, 1918 
Adolph Lampron    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
William Langton    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 10, 1918 
Arthur Lapierre    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Lucien Latourel    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 10, 1918 
John Mcfadyen Laurie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 10, 1918 
Showing records 55701 - 55800 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT