Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
William Ledingham    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 29, 1917 
Scott Mcdermand    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
John Alexander Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   December 29, 1917 
Frans Gustaf Melander    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Gunner   December 29, 1917 
James Petrie    Canadian Railway Troops   Lance Corporal   December 29, 1917 
Roderick Porter    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
James Rose    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
John Smith    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   December 29, 1917 
Thomas William Sutton    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   December 29, 1917 
Frederick Day Tabor    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
Alex Williamson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 29, 1917 
Martin Dwyer    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   December 30, 1917 
Robert Anderson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Morris Archibald Brown    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Albert Cook    Royal Garrison Artillery   Gunner   December 30, 1917 
William Asheton Crawley    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   December 30, 1917 
Ola Wilhelm Pedersen Fournaise    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Norman St Clair Jones    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
James Macfarland    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   December 30, 1917 
Alfred William Mccutcheon    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Peter Mcinnes    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   December 30, 1917 
Leslie William Mcleod    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Arnold Penman    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Company Quarter Master Sergeant   December 30, 1917 
James Graham Ross    Seaforth Highlanders   Second Lieutenant   December 30, 1917 
Edward Toner    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 30, 1917 
William John West    Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Lorne Addison Harris Williams    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 30, 1917 
Fred Austin    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   December 31, 1917 
Samuel George Deane    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Sergeant   December 31, 1917 
Henry Evans    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Boy   December 31, 1917 
John Girard    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 31, 1917 
Ernest Rene Godbout    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 31, 1917 
Henry Drummond Lang    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   December 31, 1917 
Daniel Quachigan    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   December 31, 1917 
William James Wilson    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Captain   December 31, 1917 
Edward Adams    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 1, 1918 
Adelard Burelle    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 1, 1918 
Ernest Clark    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 1, 1918 
William Joseph Curran    Canadian Garrison Artillery   Gunner   January 1, 1918 
Albert Graham Eakins    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Lieutenant   January 1, 1918 
John Hewes    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 1, 1918 
Frances Miller    Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service   Nursing Sister   January 1, 1918 
James Cooper Quail    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Lieutenant   January 1, 1918 
Ernest Perry Sine    Canadian Field Artillery   Bombardier   January 1, 1918 
Charles Apps    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Lieutenant   January 2, 1918 
Harold Thomas Bowen    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Lieutenant   January 2, 1918 
James Loran Cummings    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   January 2, 1918 
Frederick William Hillier    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 2, 1918 
Frank William Hock    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   January 2, 1918 
William Johnson    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   January 2, 1918 
James Morris King    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   January 2, 1918 
William Kinloch    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 2, 1918 
Alexander Mcdonald    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 2, 1918 
George Moore Nickle    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Lieutenant   January 2, 1918 
John Reginald Nickson    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 2, 1918 
John Palmer    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   January 2, 1918 
Vernon Harcourt De Butts Powell    Canadian Field Artillery   Major   January 2, 1918 
Joseph Philias Proulx    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   January 2, 1918 
Palmer Wilkinson Taylor    Royal Flying Corps   Cadet   January 2, 1918 
Frank Walmsley    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   January 2, 1918 
Harry Thompson    Canadian Merchant Navy   Seaman   January 3, 1918 
William Henry Brennan    Canadian Pioneers   Pioneer   January 3, 1918 
Albert Leon Cleverdon    Canadian Pioneers   Private   January 3, 1918 
Andrew John Cumberland    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 3, 1918 
Charles Edward Duncan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 3, 1918 
Robert Leighton Moore Ferrie    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 3, 1918 
James Fraser    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   January 3, 1918 
Gordon William Gage    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Ordinary Seaman   January 3, 1918 
Gordon Kelly    Canadian Railway Troops   Lance Corporal   January 3, 1918 
William Douglas Gillespie Murray    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 3, 1918 
Willie Rabidue    Canadian Corps   Private   January 3, 1918 
Ernest Stigant    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   January 3, 1918 
Percy Arthur    Railway Service Guard   Private   January 4, 1918 
John Joseph Boston    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 4, 1918 
Richard Joseph Clark    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   January 4, 1918 
Albert James Dixon    Royal Navy Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   January 4, 1918 
Joseph Dougherty    Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps   Sapper   January 4, 1918 
George Herbert Dysart    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Corporal   January 4, 1918 
Keith Penicuik Ewart    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   January 4, 1918 
Joseph Fletcher    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   January 4, 1918 
William Francis Jervis Gordon    Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery   Corporal   January 4, 1918 
Robert Blackitt Harrison    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   January 4, 1918 
Howard Hudson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 4, 1918 
Andrew Hunter    Railway Service Guard   Private   January 4, 1918 
Charles Joffre    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   January 4, 1918 
Ernest Alexander Johnson    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   January 4, 1918 
Thomas Kelly    Railway Service Guard   Private   January 4, 1918 
Delore Lalonde    Canadian Railway Troops   Private   January 4, 1918 
John Mackie    Railway Service Guard   Private   January 4, 1918 
Clair Llewellyn Hugh Manhard    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   January 4, 1918 
Alexander Daniel Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Sergeant   January 4, 1918 
Neil Mcintyre    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Corporal   January 4, 1918 
Matthew Shearan    Railway Service Guard   Private   January 4, 1918 
George Simpson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 4, 1918 
George Baxby Syddall    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Captain   January 4, 1918 
Frank Abbott Wood    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   January 4, 1918 
Arthur Henry Bailey    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   January 5, 1918 
Rosswell Morris Burgess    Canadian Army Dental Corps   Captain   January 5, 1918 
Simeon Marrotte    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   January 5, 1918 
Charles Stuart Mcburnie    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   January 5, 1918 
Showing records 44401 - 44500 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT