Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
William Clyde Coish    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   September 28, 1917 
Thomas Clarke    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   September 28, 1917 
William Caines    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   September 28, 1917 
Harold Ward Bassingthwaighte    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   September 28, 1917 
Percy Arthur Bell    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Albert James Burns    Royal Dublin Fusiliers   Serjeant   September 28, 1917 
Thomas Ninian Elliott    Canadian Railway Troops   Major   September 28, 1917 
Robert James Eustace    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
George Paul Fink    Canadian Army Service Corps   Lieutenant   September 28, 1917 
Nicholas Folino    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
John Mills Glover    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
William Wesley Hare    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
William Hoddell    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Sergeant   September 28, 1917 
Archie Johnson Kennedy    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   September 28, 1917 
Andrew Knowles    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Thomas Lancaster    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Alonza Lucas    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Peter Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
James Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Cecil Clement Millions    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Robert George Morgan    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Harold Taylor Noble    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   September 28, 1917 
Roy Niddrie Perry    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Samuel Petch    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Alfred Richard Snow Price    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 28, 1917 
Kenneth Vincent Turney    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   September 28, 1917 
Ernest Walker    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   September 28, 1917 
Ralph Agger    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Mayland Anderson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Rupert Archer    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
Fred Beusline    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
William Alexander Campbell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Michael Caveney    Canadian Engineers   Lance Corporal   September 29, 1917 
Frederic Cloutier    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
Robert Stanley Curtis    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Roy Dillabough    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Harry Frederick Fuller    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
Frank Harlow    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
William James Ivy    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   September 29, 1917 
John Johnson    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
Sydney Mannall    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Francis Robert Pickford    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Frank Timothy Quinlan    Canadian Railway Troops   Lieutenant   September 29, 1917 
Benjamin Murray Sabean    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Herbert Simkins    Canadian Railway Troops   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
John Smith    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   September 29, 1917 
Harold Milton White    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 29, 1917 
Edwin Walter Wilkes    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   September 29, 1917 
John Willis Wilkinson    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   September 29, 1917 
William James Beattie    Royal Naval Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   September 30, 1917 
Donald Bartlette Chalmers    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   September 30, 1917 
James Henry Clement    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
Charles Dalkeith-scott    Royal Flying Corps   Lieutenant   September 30, 1917 
Alexander Erskine    Canadian Railway Troops   Corporal   September 30, 1917 
James Fellows    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   September 30, 1917 
Sydney Craddock Hepworth    Canadian Army Pay Corps   Lance Corporal   September 30, 1917 
Basil Cyril Karkruff    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
William John Markell    4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)   Private   September 30, 1917 
Alexander Mcdowell    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
Joseph Morin    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
Prophor Pitchko    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
James Gordon Raby    Canadian Railway Troops   Sergeant   September 30, 1917 
Richard Roy Runnalls    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   September 30, 1917 
Patrick Joseph Farrell    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   October 1, 1917 
Frank Abdey    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 1, 1917 
William Albert Bayers    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 1, 1917 
Philip Eric Bent    Leicestershire Regiment   Lieutenant Colonel   October 1, 1917 
Philippe Alfred Bieler    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Lee James Chapman    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Robert James Cowles    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   October 1, 1917 
George Daniel    Canadian Field Artillery   Corporal   October 1, 1917 
Robert Pilgrem Evans    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Victor Allen Gillespie    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Stanley Reginald Glazebrook    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   October 1, 1917 
Wilfred Arthur Kerr    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Edwin Joseph Mcevoy    Canadian Labour Corps   Corporal   October 1, 1917 
Charles Oliver Rayner    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   October 1, 1917 
James Reath    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
Herbert Thomas    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
William Edmond Tucker    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
William Hughes Welch    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   October 1, 1917 
James Hunter Wilson    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   October 1, 1917 
Thomas Binnion    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 2, 1917 
Frank Cooper    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
Aubrey De Teissier    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   October 2, 1917 
Frederick East    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
Roy Douglas Gore    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
James Halton Handby    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
John Henderson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   October 2, 1917 
Alfred Edward Herrington    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
John Hunter    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
Robert Sutherland Johnstone    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
John Joseph Kelliher    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
Arthur Robert Lettington    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
Samuel Mckay    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
Robert Finlayson Mckay    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   October 2, 1917 
Malcolm Mclean    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
David Reid    Canadian Labour Corps   Private   October 2, 1917 
Alexander Sims    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   October 2, 1917 
Clifford Singer    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   October 2, 1917 
Showing records 38301 - 38400 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT