Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Joseph Howard Wallace    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Frank Wannamaker    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Matthew Henry Ward    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
William Warters    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Leonard Lawrence Webster    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Wilfred Whitford    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Josiah Wilkinson    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Gordon Kenneth Wilkinson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Norman Wilmot    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
William Henry Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
John Wood    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Charles Yakes    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 12, 1917 
Louis Harvey Yeo    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 12, 1917 
Alexander Miller Smith    Canadian Merchant Navy   Fireman   April 13, 1917 
Joseph Pouliet    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Cook   April 13, 1917 
James Law    Canadian Merchant Navy   Steward   April 13, 1917 
Frank Gifford    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Engineer   April 13, 1917 
Robert Richard Clarke    Canadian Merchant Navy   First Mate   April 13, 1917 
William Alberg    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Thomas Atkinson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Harry Arthur Aves    The Westminster Regiment   Private   April 13, 1917 
Percy William Bacon    Rifle Brigade   Lance Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Henry Herbert Baker    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Jesse Wilson Barnett    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Norman Binkley    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Herbert Herridge Borthwick    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
John Bosman    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Philip Bentinck Boyd    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   April 13, 1917 
Herbert Leonard Bradley    Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Robert Bray    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Stanley Brewis    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Aaron Brown    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Alexander Buchan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
Herbert Pounder Bulmer    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
James Tait Campbell    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Ralph Cicero    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Frank Colwill    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Wallace Myron Cook    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Robert Crammond    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
Arthur Cross    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Gordon Thomas Cumming    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Charles William Cutt    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
John Lovell Dashwood    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Major   April 13, 1917 
David Dickson    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Albert William Dixon    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Michael Dowdall    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
Arthur Wesley Down    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
James Thomas Drabble    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Joseph Dunlop    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Frederic Duquette    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Reuben Earls    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Stanley Elford    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Arthur William Ellis    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Major   April 13, 1917 
George Chester Fisher    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Fitton    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
Robert Fraser    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
Harold Lawson Freeman    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Stephen Thomas French    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Arthur Llewellyn Frost    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Richard Grant    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Aurele Guimond    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   April 13, 1917 
Henry Hanger    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Francis Edwin Hansford    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Charles Edward Hardacre    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Joseph Henry Hardwick    Canadian Field Artillery   Acting Bombardier   April 13, 1917 
Alexander James Hogg    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Samuel Mclean Houston    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
John Howorth    Canadian Pioneers   Private   April 13, 1917 
Alexander James Hughes    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Charles Creagh Isdell    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Thomas Frederick Jackson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Adin Agust Westerlund Jakobsen    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Victor Alfred Johndro    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Sergeant   April 13, 1917 
George Reginald Johnson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
William Johnson    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Johnson    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Thomas John Johnston    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Keech    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Sorn Mandus Kelland    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   April 13, 1917 
Robert Davidson Ker    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Walter Kidd    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 13, 1917 
Alexander Law    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Frederick Lewis    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George William Lister    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Earle Roy Logan    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Reginald Hinton Louis    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lieutenant   April 13, 1917 
Alexander Macauley    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Graham Marshall    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Bertram Vaughan Matthews    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
John Jarvie Mcarthur    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Elwon David Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Edward George Mcgraw    Canadian Forestry Corps   Private   April 13, 1917 
Ogal Mcleod    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Gordon Mcnabb    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Arthur Harold Mcquestion    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
John Edgar Mcwilliam    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Milne    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
John Alexander Mitchell    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
George Mitchell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Robert Moreland    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 13, 1917 
Showing records 29001 - 29100 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT