Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
George Roberts    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Lance Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Timothy Robichaud    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   April 10, 1917 
Harold Stanley Roe    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Frank Arthur Roger    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Stanley Rogers    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Murdoch Rosie    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Munro Ross    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
David Ross    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Evan Rowlands    Canadian Infantry Brigade   Private   April 10, 1917 
William Henry Russell    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Charles Samuel Saunders    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Louis Savard    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Norman Caswell Sayer    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Howard James Scales    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
William Scanlan    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Lieutenant   April 10, 1917 
James John Robert Scarrow    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Albert Joseph Servais    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Howard Alexander Shannon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Ethelbert Revere Sharpe    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   April 10, 1917 
Terence Sheridan    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Hugh Alfred Silcox    Canadian Light Horse   Private   April 10, 1917 
George Bladem Simmons    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
John Burgh Smeaton    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Amos Smith    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Arthur Gordon Smith    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Ola Preston Smith    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
George Abraham Smith    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
George Edward Smith    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Harry Corby Smith    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Wilmot Smith    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Richard Coupland Spinks    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Lieutenant   April 10, 1917 
Roscoe Royal St John    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
William George Stanistreet    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Joseph Emmett Stauffer    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lieutenant   April 10, 1917 
Louis Peter Steckenreiter    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
John Stephen    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Guy Pearse Stephenson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Stevenson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
John Stewart    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Arsen Stijepcich    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Henry Stuart    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
George Donald Swance    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Alexander Swanson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Clarke Wallace Swayze    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Kohei Tada    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Tait    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Yaokichi Takenchi    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Charles Tatam    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
William Henry Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Ernest Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Arthur Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Frank Teare    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Albert Thickett    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Thomson    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Arthur Alfred Thorne    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Stony Thorsteinson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Alfred Reginald Tinsley    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Philip Johnson Toms    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Garrett Louis Toussaint    Canadian Pioneers   Pioneer   April 10, 1917 
Setoujiro Tsuchiya    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Wesley Tuddenham    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Ernest Gray Tyrrell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Reuben Purves Walker    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Sergeant   April 10, 1917 
George Walker    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Fred Wallis    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Charles Edward Warriner    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Angus Dougal Joseph Watkins    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Phillips Welch    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   April 10, 1917 
Norman Arthur Wheadon    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Arthur Wheatley    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Sergeant   April 10, 1917 
Harry William White    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Leslie White    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Walter Whitehead    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Frank Langley Whyte    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Thomas Charles Jonathan Wilcox    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Charles Williams    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
William Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Robert Aldham Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
James Selkirk Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   April 10, 1917 
George Victor Womack    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Charles Edgar Wood    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Eric Dacres Wright    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
John Edward Wright    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Evared Inkerman Wright    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Francis Wyllie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 10, 1917 
Frank Davis Wynne    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Guy Randolph Yerxa    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lieutenant   April 10, 1917 
Arthur William York    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
Percy Young    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   April 10, 1917 
Robert Younger    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 10, 1917 
John Wright    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   April 11, 1917 
John Diahl    Canadian Merchant Navy   Able Seaman   April 11, 1917 
Albert Clarence White    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Corporal   April 11, 1917 
William George Harris    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   April 11, 1917 
Wallace Aitchison    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 11, 1917 
John Thomson Anderson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   April 11, 1917 
Roland Finch Hatton Barlee    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 11, 1917 
Harold Barter    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   April 11, 1917 
George Arthur Bell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   April 11, 1917 
Amil Bendek    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   April 11, 1917 
Showing records 28501 - 28600 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT