Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
James Albert Kaine    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
James Gordon Mcdougall    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Crawford T Miller    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant   December 8, 1916 
John Parry    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Charles Porter    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Edward Evelyn Robbins    Canadian Militia   Private   December 8, 1916 
Stanley Daniel Robinson    Canadian Pioneers   Private   December 8, 1916 
William Leonard Rogers    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Albert Wellington Tamblin    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
Robert James Welch    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 8, 1916 
David Bethune    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   December 9, 1916 
Thomas William Blunden    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   December 9, 1916 
Edward Charles Brooke-smith    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Edward J Cahill    Royal Warwickshire Regiment   Private   December 9, 1916 
Leonard Cayley    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 9, 1916 
Arthur Derby    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
John Henry    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 9, 1916 
Percy Gordon Hesson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Sidney David Jefford    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Frank Thomas Kitchener    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
William Amos Knowles    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Charles Knowlman    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 9, 1916 
Jacob Kundert    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
John Thomas Malone    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Captain   December 9, 1916 
John Allaster Mcgregor    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Frederick Manlis Miller    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   December 9, 1916 
Axel Nelson    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Michael Patrick O'meara    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Frederick Sargent    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Addie Allen (adruenna) Tupper    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Nursing Sister   December 9, 1916 
Robert Walsh    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
Samuel Wilson    Canadian Field Artillery   Sergeant   December 9, 1916 
Neilson Riley Youhill    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 9, 1916 
John Atherton    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 10, 1916 
Thomas Brazier    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   December 10, 1916 
Robert James Cooney    Royal Canadian Regiment   Private   December 10, 1916 
Lewington George Davis    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   December 10, 1916 
Michael Dooley    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 10, 1916 
Joseph Franky    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 10, 1916 
James Percival Goode    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   December 10, 1916 
Frank Charles Hanks    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 10, 1916 
Allen Shortt    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   December 10, 1916 
Arthur Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Sergeant   December 10, 1916 
Albert Leonard Tooley    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 10, 1916 
Stanley Valentine Trapp    Royal Navy Air Service   Flight Sub Lieutenant   December 10, 1916 
Thomas Waring    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 10, 1916 
Herbert Carrick Barr    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   December 11, 1916 
Thomas Foster    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
Francis Giles    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
James Booth Graham    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   December 11, 1916 
William Clark Mcginnis    Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   December 11, 1916 
Gordon John Mcnamara    5th Canadian Mounted Rifles (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 11, 1916 
William Ernest Moffatt    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
Achille Perusse    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
Charles Herbert Gordon Roberts    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
Eley Scott Scarlett    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 11, 1916 
Gavin Hunter Wilson    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   December 11, 1916 
William Armstrong    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   December 12, 1916 
Gilbert Ashwin    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Leading Seaman   December 12, 1916 
Ernest Clement    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Wireless Telegraph Operator   December 12, 1916 
Leopold John Creasy    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 12, 1916 
Albert John Harris    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Able Seaman   December 12, 1916 
Alexander Macdonald    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 12, 1916 
Henry William Mcauliffe    Royal Canadian Navy   Signalman   December 12, 1916 
Walter Ernest Pear    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 12, 1916 
Joseph Alexander Pharnef    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 12, 1916 
Comrie Stephen Snowdon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Sergeant   December 12, 1916 
Walter Trimbee    Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve   Chief Petty Officer   December 12, 1916 
Robert Wilkinson    Royal Canadian Navy   Artificer Engineer   December 12, 1916 
Filmer Witt    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 12, 1916 
James Ernest Bouskill    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 13, 1916 
Henry James Figuers    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 13, 1916 
Thomas Fraser    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 13, 1916 
Duncan Gillespie    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   December 13, 1916 
Arthur Westhorp Hancock    Canadian Army Service Corps   Private   December 13, 1916 
Lincoln George Hutton    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   December 13, 1916 
William Andrew Robert Moar    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   December 13, 1916 
Samuel Pye    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 13, 1916 
George Gordon Delaney    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 14, 1916 
John James Fitzgerald    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   December 14, 1916 
Harry Reginald Jackson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 14, 1916 
Thomas Munro Niven    Canadian Engineers   Sergeant   December 14, 1916 
William Rudland Wells    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   December 14, 1916 
Harold Body    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   December 15, 1916 
James Powles Collyer    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   December 15, 1916 
William Archie Hutchison    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 15, 1916 
Thomas Alexander Lumsden    1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)   Private   December 15, 1916 
Frank Millard Mclaggan    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   December 15, 1916 
James Edward Pollard    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 15, 1916 
John Cameron Sutherland    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Corporal   December 15, 1916 
James Cameron Bowie Tait    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 15, 1916 
Harris Wilkins    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   December 15, 1916 
Walter Lerne Macdonald    Canadian Merchant Navy   Second Engineer   December 16, 1916 
Hugh Douglas    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
Vincent Harold Faulkner    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
James Wainwright Fisher    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
Roy Hill    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
Edward Hodgson Maxwell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
James Mccallum    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   December 16, 1916 
Henry Stuart Mckay    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Armourer Corporal   December 16, 1916 
Showing records 22801 - 22900 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT