Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Alfred Hayward    Canadian Pioneers   Private   November 23, 1916 
Walter Leonard Holland    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 23, 1916 
Arthur Sidney Hollands    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
William Edwin Hughes    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Isaac Alfred James    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Edward Johnson    Canadian Pioneers   Private   November 23, 1916 
George Kerr    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
John Sidney Kingsmill    Canadian Pioneers   Private   November 23, 1916 
James Lynch    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Peter Alexander Mcphail    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Theodore Moreau    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Allan Newport    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   November 23, 1916 
James Pender    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Frederick Rouse    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Harold Ivan Sawyer    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver (Signaller)   November 23, 1916 
James Hush Scott    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Cecil Wilfred Spicer    Lincolnshire Regiment   Second Lieutenant   November 23, 1916 
David Stewart    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Charles John Swann    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Lance Corporal   November 23, 1916 
William Henry Thompson    Canadian Pioneers   Sergeant   November 23, 1916 
Frederick Vigers    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Samuel Edgar Walker    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 23, 1916 
William West    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 23, 1916 
Edmund Whelan    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 23, 1916 
Albert Astles    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Douglas Paton Mcrae Brown    London Regiment   Second Lieutenant   November 24, 1916 
Alexander Maxwell Caldwell    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Thomas Charbonneau    Canadian Field Artillery   Saddler   November 24, 1916 
Harold John Corbin    Canadian Divisional Cyclist Company   Corporal   November 24, 1916 
Henry Martin Docherty    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 24, 1916 
Sydney Arthur Guylee    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Thomas Hewett Hunter    Canadian Field Artillery   Gunner   November 24, 1916 
Clarence Osgood Jones    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
William Lennon    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 24, 1916 
Joseph Edward Mcdonald    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
William Taylor Reid    Canadian Pioneers   Private   November 24, 1916 
Stanley Morris Snelling    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Ernest Taylor    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Joseph Wetherell    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 24, 1916 
Bertram Macdougall Whitney    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   November 24, 1916 
George Alderson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
Alfred Baker    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
Edwin Brazil    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Corporal   November 25, 1916 
Lloyd Brubacher    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 25, 1916 
Bruce Hosmer Acton Burrows    Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   November 25, 1916 
John Campbell    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
William James Carswell    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
Joseph Clynick    Canadian Field Artillery   Driver   November 25, 1916 
John Alexander Cooper    Royal Canadian Horse Artillery   Gunner   November 25, 1916 
Richard Drew    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
John Jamieson    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
Harold Blanchford Kelly    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
Frederick Joseph Mcneil    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
John Redmond Meredith    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Major   November 25, 1916 
William Percy Slater    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Private   November 25, 1916 
James Steel    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 25, 1916 
Herbert Stanley Swan    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 25, 1916 
William Charles Appleton    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 26, 1916 
George Bain    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 26, 1916 
George Brownlee    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 26, 1916 
Percy Clabburn    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   November 26, 1916 
Harold Compton    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 26, 1916 
John Rutherford Duff    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 26, 1916 
James Dickson Ferguson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Herbert Henry Gardiner    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 26, 1916 
Alfred Gibault    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
William Thomas Godbeer    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 26, 1916 
Raymond Hare    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Richard Oliver Heron    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Philip Martin    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Sergeant   November 26, 1916 
James Mcnamara    Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)   Private   November 26, 1916 
James Mcrae    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
William Smith Moir    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 26, 1916 
Joseph David Myler    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Charles Paulson    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Hubert Gordon Punnett    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Lieutenant   November 26, 1916 
William Edward Reedman    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 26, 1916 
John Stephenson    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Sydney Lodge Thorne    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Major   November 26, 1916 
Alfred Williams    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 26, 1916 
Thomas Wood    Canadian Machine Gun Corps   Private   November 26, 1916 
Telford Anderson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
Daniel Campbell    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Corporal   November 27, 1916 
Harry Caswell    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
Thomas Hall Coulthard    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
Robert Lawson Cumming    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 27, 1916 
Michael James Durkin    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
John Albert Furness    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
Cecil Arnett Graham    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 27, 1916 
Frank Llewelyn Gwillim    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 27, 1916 
William Hall    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 27, 1916 
James Talmage Hanning    Royal Flying Corps   Second Lieutenant   November 27, 1916 
Thomas Stewart Huddlestone    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
James Inglis    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
John Fordham Jeffery    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 27, 1916 
Wilbert Stewart Laing    Canadian Engineers   Lieutenant   November 27, 1916 
John Lovering    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
Edward Campbell Mccallum    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 27, 1916 
William Mccarthy    Canadian Engineers   Sapper   November 27, 1916 
Thomas Mcilveen    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 27, 1916 
Showing records 22501 - 22600 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT