Index » Memorial » World War I
World War I - 63,322 records
 Name  Regiment  Rank  Death
Arthur Ernest Tierney    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lance Serjeant   November 18, 1916 
James William Timbers    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Ernest Grenville Tindale    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Frederick Tompsett    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Peter Toms    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 18, 1916 
William Trappitt    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Harold Fergus Travers    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Frederick Gilbert Trotman    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Arthur Truscott    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Frederick James Turfus    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Sydney Wyndham Turner    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Frederick William Tyrer    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Reginald Underhill    Middlesex Regiment   Captain   November 18, 1916 
Walter George Underwood    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Kenneth Urquhart    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Norbert Joseph Villard    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Charles Vincent    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
James Franklin Walker    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
George Harold Walkley    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Corporal   November 18, 1916 
John George Wallace    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 18, 1916 
James Wallace    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Edward Wardhaugh    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Howard Washburn    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Gregory Watters    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
James Wattie    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Ralph Webster    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Isaac Weekling    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Charles Sidmer Welsh    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Bernard Wheeler    Canadian Army Medical Corps   Private   November 18, 1916 
Henry White    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Arthur Whitt    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
James Creighton Whyte    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Ewart Roland Wickens    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Clarence James Williams    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
James William Williams    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 18, 1916 
Frederick Willis    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
William Thomas Willoughby    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Glen Wilson    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   November 18, 1916 
Charles Anthony Winkworth    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Sherwood Marshall Wood    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
John Woods    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Sidney Frederick Woolger    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
William Charles Worster    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Joshua Stanley Wright    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Major   November 18, 1916 
Benson Wright    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 18, 1916 
Daniel Walker Yandon    Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)   Private   November 18, 1916 
Richard William Young    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Harcus Beatton Younger    Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)   Corporal   November 18, 1916 
Jabez Tuff    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   November 19, 1916 
Augustus Quinton    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   November 19, 1916 
Stanley Keeping    Royal Newfoundland Regiment   Private   November 19, 1916 
Challes Adam    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Corporal   November 19, 1916 
William Alexander    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Oswald Harrie Allan    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Lewis John Almon    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Serjeant   November 19, 1916 
Frank Alexander Anderson    Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force   Private   November 19, 1916 
Gillie Ausmundson    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Ballantine    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Henry Lewis Barlow    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lance Serjeant   November 19, 1916 
Lewis Jutson Bateman    Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Le Baron Beach    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Samuel Edward Beardsley    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Reginald Robert Behenna    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Charles Bennett    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
John Benstead    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Roy Bissonnette    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Herbert Lane Blanchflower    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Alfred Bligh    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Edward Booker    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Sergeant   November 19, 1916 
Telesthore Bouvet    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Harvey Boyle    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Bremner    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Arthur Brown    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Leonard Fielding Cartwright    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Thomas Cartwright    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Alexander Chisholm    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Onesime Clairmont    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Clark    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Victor William Cole    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
John Soden Cooke    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Lieutenant   November 19, 1916 
Patrick Cooney    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
George Thomas Cornwell    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Costello    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Charles George Crisp    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Sergeant   November 19, 1916 
Harry Croll    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Patrick Francis Cummins    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
George Robert Cushnie    Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 19, 1916 
Robert George Cuthbertson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 19, 1916 
Eric Laurence Dawson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
George Charles Geoffrey Dean    Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Frederick Herbert Dendy    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Oliver Mansen Ditson    Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Jeffrey Drummond    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Stanley Frank Dullam    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Lance Corporal   November 19, 1916 
Stephen Durham    Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
John Edwards    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
William Joseph Enright    2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)   Corporal   November 19, 1916 
Frederick George Evans    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
John Ira Ferguson    Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
David Fields    Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)   Private   November 19, 1916 
Showing records 22201 - 22300 (63322 records on 634 pages)
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 NEXT