Index » Fallen Today
Fallen Today
On August 21 throughout our military history; during World War I, World War II and the Korean War, a total of 599 men and women died in the service of Canada. The names of the fallen are listed below. They will be forever remembered.
 Name  Rank  Regiment  Year
Frederick W Hussey  Quartermaster Sergeant  Canadian Army Service Corps  1914
William Mcneil  Lance Corporal  Berkshire Yeomanry  1915
Maurice James Martin  Private  Berkshire Yeomanry  1915
Charles Edward Gowing  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1915
Frederick Charles Motley Raymond  Second Lieutenant  Hampshire Regiment  1915
Alex Taylor Calderwood  Second Lieutenant  Hampshire Regiment  1915
Nathaniel Fennell  Lance Corporal  Military Police Corps  1915
Percy Tucker  Private  Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regt.)  1915
Cecil Clifford  Serjeant  Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers  1915
Frederick Munroe  Lance Corporal  Yorkshire Regiment  1915
Redmond John Furlong  Private  Canadian Army Medical Corps  1916
Ernest Harry Seaton  Second Corporal  Canadian Engineers  1916
Thomas Beattie Henderson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1916
George Osborne Bethell  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1916
Stanley Brooks  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1916
John Hannah  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1916
Edward Hughes  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1916
Joseph Michael Walsh  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1916
Frederick Thomas  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)  1916
Albert Gilmour  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Charles Inglis Jameson  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Robert Patterson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
John Tevendale  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Reginald Wild  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Frederick George Wild  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Frederick Hosea Barton Wilkinson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Frank Russell Wilson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1916
Allan Enderby Lyne  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (New Brunswick Regiment)  1916
Richard Lewin  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)  1916
Jeffrey Deane  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1916
George James Eberwein  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1916
Charles Evrson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1916
Alfred Goodier  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1916
Joseph Connelly  Private  Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force  1916
Wilbert Gordon Lunan  Private  Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force  1916
John Angus Campbell  Private  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1916
William Charles Kunder  Private  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1916
Eugene Leo Connoy  Lance Corporal  Gloucestershire Regiment  1916
Gordon William Hall  Lieutenant  Royal Flying Corps  1916
Charles Harold Freeman  Private  Royal Fusiliers  1916
Herbert John Brunt  Lance Corporal  1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)  1917
Herbert Coates  Lance Serjeant  1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)  1917
Ernest Corbett  Private  1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)  1917
Ralph Field  Private  1st Canadian Mounted Rifles (Saskatchewan Regt.)  1917
William George Bibby  Private  2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regt.)  1917
Mitchell Crombie  Lance Corporal  Canadian Engineers  1917
Harry Cummins  Sapper  Canadian Engineers  1917
John Thomas Parsons  Private  Canadian Expeditionary Force  1917
Alexander Shand Abercromby  Bombardier  Canadian Field Artillery  1917
Albert Edward Davis  Bombardier  Canadian Field Artillery  1917
John Hately  Gunner  Canadian Field Artillery  1917
John Warner  Gunner  Canadian Field Artillery  1917
Gabriel Augustine Le Blanc  Gunner  Canadian Garrison Artillery  1917
John Brownie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
John Buchie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Frederick Elmer Carr  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
George Cunningham  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Gustave Carl Eastman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Harry Robert Gower  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Meredith Corneil Griffith  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Chikio Hashima  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Pope Colledge Howatt  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Robert Charles Humphreys  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
David Irving  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Frank Morris Le Blanc  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Allen Isaac Lightle  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Hector Mackenzie  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Charles Robson Major  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
William Geoffrey Mccosh  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Alfred Miller  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Frank Everett Morrissey  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Thomas Sydney Key Norris  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Frederick James Nunn  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Henry Palmer  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Willard Rogers  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
James Hay Squair  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
David Kerr Vinnie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
John Weir  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
James Wilson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1917
Vivian Hartley Church Abbott  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Martin Anderson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Samuel Archibald Leopold Aspell  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frederick Barnett  Lance Serjeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Maurice Frederick Beckwith  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Alfred Courtney Beer  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Lyall Layzelle Bland  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Charles Oscar Bleil  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Thomas Bloor  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frederick Bowden  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Anthony Brewis  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Walter John Brown  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Henry Buchanan  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
David Alexander Cameron  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank Campbell  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Henry Alfred Carter  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Peter Christensen  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Ewart Colwell  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edgar Charles Corbett  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Robert Cork  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Albert Crosby  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Darlington  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Benjamin Davies  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Leslie Davis  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Emmerson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Stanley Ben Farrow  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank Sidney Fauchon  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Matthew Fenton  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Robert Foubister  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edwin James Funnell  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Albert Gilmore  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Henry Ginnever  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Carl Frederick Glover  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas John Gratton  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Albert Green  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
James Alfred Green  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Victor Ernest Morgan Greenland  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Michael Greschuk  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Michael William Griffiths  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Howard Thomas Guerin  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Henry Hall  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Stanley Ebenezer Hamblen  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Trueman Hamilton  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Handy  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Dan Harland  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Hathaway  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Waters Hawes  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Albert Herron  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank William Hill  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Albert Stuart Hoddinott  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Stanley Hodson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Douglas Hoskyn  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Thomas Hughes  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Arthur Hunt  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Ings  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Daniel Judd  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Edward Kempson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Hugh Cameron Kennedy  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Isaac Kirkpatrick  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Donald Frederick Knight  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Francis Edwin Laberge  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Axel Ragnar Lamberg  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Fred Lamport  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frederick Lee  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Lemon  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Joseph Arthur Leonard  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Robert Bruce Leslie  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
James Lewis  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Lloyd Bristol Lewis  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Arthur Lewis  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Jones Lindsay  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Lovell  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Alfred Lyttle  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Donald Macdonald  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Haycock Macqueen  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Manlick  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Wallace Marr  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Harry Masters  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Hugh Matheson  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Norman Joseph Mcdonald  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Allan Mcdonell  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Hugh Mcdougall  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Hugh Maxwell Mcgibbon  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Neil Mcgregor  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Chester Neil Mckinnon  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Charles Mclellan  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Henry Mcquaid  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Joseph Mills  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Samuel Mills  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank Moline  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Albert Merton Monks  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Neville Montgomery  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Morfee  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Mulvaney  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Arnold Munro  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Francis Leoland Murphy  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Murray  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Lascelles Norris  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Joseph John O'hara  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Wensley Otter  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William John Owlett  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Leonard William Parren  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Harry Peers  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank Perry  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Arthur George Radford  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William David Radway  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Ramsay  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Harold Thomas Read  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Moir Reid  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
David Proudfoot Reid  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Cassels Richmond  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Ronald Hugh Wilson Robertson  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Ernest Robert Robinson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Freeman Ryerse  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Louis Bernard Schaffner  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Robert Alexander Scilley  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Henry Shaw  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
William Shinnan  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frank Silva  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Clarence Albert Simpson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Andrew Gordon Small  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
James Smith  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Ronald James Smith  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frederick James Stevens  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
George Bruce Sutherland  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Joseph Sweeting  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Frederick Charles Thipthorp  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
James George Thompson  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Cyril Tidbury  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Alexander Hardy Turner  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Bernard Roy Tyas  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Arend Van Der Knaap  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Edward Wakefield  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Walker  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Barclay Evelyn Walton  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
John Watson  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Thomas Frederick Williams  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Guy Harold Woods  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
James Harbidge Yelf  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1917
Cleveland Edward Craig  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1917
Joseph Desourdie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1917
John Stephens  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1917
Herbert Sutcliffe  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1917
Stephen Horen  Private  Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)  1917
Thomas Kininmonth  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Macfarlane  Private  Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)  1917
Harrison Cleveland Ager  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Frederick Edward James Bailey  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Roy Beale  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Thomas Bradshaw  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Oscar Raymond Brethour  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Reginald Samuel Brimicombe  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Benjamin Renault Bunn  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Charles Ridley Cairns  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Lorne Edgar Carscadden  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Robert George Chapman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
William Cook  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Sidney Corney  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Thomas Cousins  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Francis Torquand Denison  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Harold Douglas  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Walter Dyment  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Alfred Edmed  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
George Goldie Ewart  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Charles Thomas Faulkner  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Edward Thomas Fenton  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
John Henry Froats  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
John Gaskell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Horace Belford Grant  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Edgar Turner Hayle  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Homer Glen Hibray  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Harold Poole Hooper  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Robert James Hunt  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Donald Mcclean Jacob  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Thomas Kasto  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Wilfred Anson Kerr  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Benjamin George King  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Orval Langtry  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
William Rogerson Lawson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
John Loftus Lord  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Robert James Martin  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Joseph Andrew Bright Mcclure  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Herbert Mckennett  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
James Mcnab  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Wellington Caldwell Monkman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Sidney Moore  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Herbert Leonard Moore  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
James Caldwell Noble  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Daniel Bertram Ollivier  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Norman Ostrander  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Alfred Pullen  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
William Orlando Rowson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
John Corfield Salter  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Percy Schnorr  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Alfred Schofield  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Albert Victor Scott  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
James Alexander Toye  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Samuel Edward Trueman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Gordon Harrison Tufts  Captain  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Frank Watson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Arthur Edward Weeks  Lance Serjeant  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
David Williams  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Walter Baron Wilton  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
John Yorston  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Nelson Young  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1917
Daniel Robert Adamson  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)  1917
Donald Morrison  Private  Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)  1917
Valentine Robbins  Private  Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)  1917
Joseph Raoul Boulet  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1917
Henry Edmund Hollis  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1917
Anton Osabliuk  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1917
Joseph Arthur St Pierre  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1917
Damien Alary  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
George Allan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Robert Armstrong  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Harris Bell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Raymond Berthelette  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Henry Brandie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Charles Jamieson Bremner  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Allen Chambers  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Walter Collingwood  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Clarence Wesley Coulter  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Ernest Court  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Henry Denford  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Leonard Charles Dixson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Basil Augustus Doucette  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
James Duncan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Henry Fewster  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Clarence Victor Fulford  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Alexander Gee  Lance Serjeant  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Clinton Glydon  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Wendell Holmes Greenwood  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Roy Henry Gunning  Major  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
David Clinton Gunter  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Felipe Halachuk  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Thomas Tuffley Harding  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Rudolf Roman Herke  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Hans Hermanson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Ormonde George William Hudson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Edward Blake Huffman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Walter Jones  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Maurice Camden Jordan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Wilfred Jordens  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Hilliard Cecil Kidd  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Daniel Robertson Knox  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Victor Wilfred Lindahl  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
James Watt Lowe  Captain  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Hugh George Macdonell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Andrew Currie Mckie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Peter Simpson Moir  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
David Joseph Nolan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
John Bowness Postlethwaite  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Alfred Quilliam  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Stanley Claude Reed  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
John Reid  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
James Sydney Reid  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Frank Ryan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Charles Smith  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
William Taylor  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Edwin John Whale  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
Leroy Wyllie  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1917
David Aikin  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Allely  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Allen  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Percy Joseph Blanchfield  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
James Crowley  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Jeremiah Delahunty  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Robert Fletcher Dickson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Christopher Donnelley  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Austin Dunlop  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
John Clements Dyer  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Edward Eason  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Chester Charles Fickley  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Robert Bain Glen  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Frederick Alfred Henson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Stephen Jacob Lane  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Morrison  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
George Watson Munro  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
John Thomas Murray  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Thomas Neill  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Allan Phillips  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
James Robertson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Guy Blanchard Sewell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Harold Speirs  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Cecil Sproal  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
George Starkey Stringer  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
George Stronach  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Harry Charles West  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Ivan Chester Wilson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
Robert Leitch Yeaman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1917
William Powell Clifton  Lieutenant  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Ernest Mcgirr  Sergeant  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Thomas Joseph Pike  Private  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Malcolm Russell Smith  Private  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Norval Douglas Stapley  Corporal  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Thomas Edward Watson  Private  Canadian Machine Gun Corps  1917
Hubert Robert Stockton  Serjeant  East African Pioneers  1917
Alexander Rae  Gunner  Royal Artillery  1917
Alan Ferrier Gates  Second Lieutenant  Royal Field Artillery  1917
Aylwin Murray Pratt  Second Lieutenant  Royal Field Artillery  1917
Frederick Despard Pemberton  Captain  Royal Flying Corps  1917
Paul Hartley Raney  Second Lieutenant  Royal Flying Corps  1917
Alfred Irving Hutty  Sub-Lieutenant  Royal Naval Air Service  1917
Charles Haddon Weir  Flight Sub Lieutenant  Royal Naval Air Service  1917
Charles Joshua Wyatt  Flight Lieutenant  Royal Naval Air Service  1917
James Walsh  Private  Royal Newfoundland Regiment  1917
Edward Francis Edgecombe  Private  Royal Newfoundland Regiment  1917
Wallace Balfour Brett  Private  4th Canadian Mounted Rifles (2nd Central Ontario Regt.)  1918
Alexander Godfrey  Captain  Canadian Army Medical Corps  1918
Harry Beveridge  Sergeant  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
Frederick Burbridge  Gunner  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
James Burchell  Driver  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
William Hughes  Farrier Serjeant  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
Norman Wilbert Jeffers  Gunner  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
Percy Springate  Sergeant  Canadian Field Artillery  1918
Alfred Norton  Lance Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Alberta Regiment)  1918
George Mcphease  Sergeant  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1918
Walford John Torko  Private  Canadian Infantry (British Columbia Regiment)  1918
William Henry Bowden  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
Arthur William Fox  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
Glenn Raymond Rowell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
John Spreadbury  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
Gordon Campbell Taylor  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
Frederick Ernest Wheeler  Private  Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario Regiment)  1918
John Wesley Rathwell  Private  Canadian Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)  1918
Victor John Longney  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
Louis Mcleod  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
James Robertson  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
Robert Stanley Ship  Corporal  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
John Albert Solberg  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
William Spencer  Private  Canadian Infantry (Manitoba Regiment)  1918
Norval Russell Blair  Private  Canadian Infantry (Nova Scotia Regiment)  1918
Gerald Charles Brown  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1918
William Fielding  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1918
Thomas William Lee  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1918
Daniel Monahan  Private  Canadian Infantry (Quebec Regiment)  1918
David Jonah Cherry  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1918
Clarence Montagu Smithers  Private  Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment)  1918
Clarence Ormand Freeman  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1918
Clarence Austin Nediger  Private  Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)  1918
Aubrey Ernest Forrest  Battery Sergeant Major (WO.II)  Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade  1918
James Alexander Garvie  Lieutenant  King's Own Scottish Borderers  1918
Reginald Henry Bullock  Second Lieutenant  Royal Air Force  1918
Charles Albert Manzetti  Second Lieutenant  Royal Air Force  1918
Lorne Howson Mcintyre  Lieutenant  Royal Air Force  1918
James Ferguson  Ordinary Seaman  Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve  1918
Gordon Davis Mclean  Lieutenant  Tank Corps  1918
James Mccormack  Gunner  Canadian Field Artillery  1919
Gordon Moore Pirie  Lieutenant  Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force  1920
Henry Bex  Sapper  Canadian Railway Troops  1920
James Mcneil  Private  Canadian Infantry, Canadian Expeditionary Force  1921
Thomas Francis Cheevers  Sergeant  Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.  1940
Donald Thomas Clark  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Air Force  1941
Perry Byard Detlor  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1941
Victor Samuel Allen  Trooper  Calgary Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1942
Maurice Boileau  Private  Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.  1942
Oscar Francis Picard  Sergeant  Les Fusiliers Mont-Royal, R.C.I.C.  1942
James George Byron  Private  Perth Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1942
Victor Horton  Private  Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada  1942
Isaac Charles Newell  Pilot Officer  Royal Air Force  1942
Roy Harris Bradley  Warrant Officer Class II  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
Leonard Harold Davidson  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
Calvin Daniel Dixon  Flight Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
William Wallace Douglas  Leading Aircraftman  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
William Gilmour  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
Paul Clark Mcgillicuddy  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
James Murphy  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1942
Fred Fletcher  Private  Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.  1942
Harry David Dickenson  Private  Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.  1942
Ralph Eric Montgomery  Private  Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.  1942
Bruce Edwin Bell  Flight Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
James Alexander Mawson  Flight Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
Cornelius Cameron Mcdougall  Warrant Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
Peter John Mcgarvey  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
Bruce Henry Webb Stevens  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
Louis Phillip Theriault  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1943
Alexander Ferguson  Private  Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps  1943
David Booth Armstrong  Lieutenant  Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
Wesley Clayton Davidson  Private  Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
Alexander Julius Horvath  Private  Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
William Allen Mckeon  Lieutenant  Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
Victor Louis Meyer  Private  Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
Albini Jacques Dalpe  Lieutenant  Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada  1944
Cecil James Fisher  Sergeant  Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada  1944
Ira Harry Hedman  Private  Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada  1944
Ivan Harold Martin  Major  Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada  1944
Allan White  Lance Sergeant  Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada  1944
William Owen Cartwright  Sergeant  Black Watch of Canada  1944
George John Fletcher  Corporal  Black Watch of Canada  1944
John Isherwood  Corporal  Black Watch of Canada  1944
Donald Malcolm Mackillop  Private  Black Watch of Canada  1944
Richard Stanley Firth  Guardsman  Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.  1944
Leonard Manning Hobday  Lieutenant  Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.  1944
James Reginald Leney  Corporal  Canadian Grenadier Guards, R.C.A.C.  1944
Donald Ronald Smith  Lance Corporal  Essex Scottish Regiment, R.C.I.C.  1944
Stanley Green  Corporal  Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.  1944
Richard Joseph Kohler  Private  Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.  1944
Russell Hubert Nie  Private  Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.  1944
James Lawrence Reynolds  Sergeant  Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.  1944
Norman Edwin Wilson  Private  Lake Superior Regiment (Motor), R.C.I.C.  1944
Honore Desrosiers  Private  Le Regiment de Maisonneuve, R.C.I.C.  1944
Leslie Clifton Cameron  Private  North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Frederick Vernon Skidmore  Private  North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
John Christian Ungerer  Private  North Nova Scotia Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Allen Wild  Sergeant  Regina Rifles  1944
James Henry Bringloe  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
James Carswell  W.O.I Air Bomber  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Francis William Darragh  Warrant Officer Class I  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
William Rodger Dickson  Corporal  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Walter Reginald Eaglestone  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Herbert Ronald Wilkinson Fox  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
David Donald Spence Grant  Squadron Leader  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Douglas James Heath  Flight Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Ernest Henley  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
John Henry Hudson  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Andrew Harold Adelbert Mcbain  Flight Lieutenant Air Bomber  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
John Gordon Mcneill  Wing Commander  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
James Walton Mitchell  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
John Webber Mitchell  Flying Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Richard Cecil Morrison  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Albert John Smith  Squadron Leader  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
George Everette Steel-davies  Flight Lieutenant Navigator  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Arthur James Venn  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Donald Stuart Whiting  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Brian Edmund Wilmot  Squadron Leader  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
Thomas Earl Wiltse  Pilot Officer  Royal Canadian Air Force  1944
William John Lappin  Private  Royal Canadian Army Service Corps  1944
John Henry Cooper  Private  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
Donald Woodrow Horne  Gunner  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
John Albert Lachapelle  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
Paul Emile Marchand  Gunner  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
Joseph Poitras  Gunner  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
Ernest Albert Tyo  Lance Bombardier  Royal Canadian Artillery  1944
John Robert Tougher  Signalman  Royal Canadian Corps of Signals  1944
Yale Berlin  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Engineers  1944
Joseph Rene Leonard Haspeck  Sapper  Royal Canadian Engineers  1944
Edward Louis Macinnis  Lance Sergeant  Royal Canadian Engineers  1944
Stephen Webb  Sapper  Royal Canadian Engineers  1944
John Mulholland Allan  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Bruce Angell  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Richard Cooper Bosworth  Coder  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Joseph Jean Bouchard  Engine Room Artificer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
George Melbourne Brock  Ordinary Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
George Wood Buchanan  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Warren Campbell  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Wilfred Walter Carder  Ordinary Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Elmer Joseph Clinton  Leading Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Canniff Timothy John Cosgrove  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Henry John Maria Cox  Petty Officer Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
William Dittloff  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Robert Frederick Drew  Telegraphist  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Ingvi Swain Erickson  Telegraphist  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Albert Kenneth Evans  Leading Supply Assistant  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Hugh Cameron Fulton  Lieutenant  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Neil Garvey  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Alvin John Graham  Signalman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Borden Grais  Engine Room Artificer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Malcolm Seafield Grant  Lieutenant  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Edward Steward Griffiths  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
John Peter Hamilton  Lieutenant  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
John Andrew Hammond  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Arthur Maurice Hatcher  Leading Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Hugh Malcolm Henderson  Surgeon Lieutenant  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Wallace Carman Horley  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
James Crawford Irving  Leading Coder  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Keith Ward Jenks  Ordinary Telegraphist  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Owen Jones  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Robert John Karns  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Stanley Melburn Kirkpatrick  Telegraphist  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
John Bernard Koster  Engine Room Artificer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Wallace Waddell Laing  Ordinary Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Robert Alexander Lang  Engine Room Artificer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Fletcher Lee  Petty Officer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Joseph Gerald Mcdermott  Petty Officer Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
James Donald Mcgrath  Leading Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
William Samuel Mcinnes  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
George Adam Merk  Steward  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Cyril Baillie Moffat  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Ivan Edward Page  Ordinary Signalman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Beaven Brown Pamplin  Engine Room Artificer 5th Class  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Joseph Adolphe Rosario Paquet  Leading Steward  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Joseph Germain Pilon  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
John Plott  Leading Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Nickoli Rogers  Cook  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Thomas Alfred Smith  Leading Cook  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Donald Stephen  Leading Telegraphist  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
George Alexander Stuart  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Alan Thomas Turner  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
James Walker  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
John William Whyte  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Ronald Arthur Wilson  Petty Officer  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
Thomas Wright  Stoker  Royal Canadian Naval Volunteer Reserve  1944
George Wood Irvine  Petty Officer  Royal Canadian Navy  1944
Morris Kowbel  Able Seaman  Royal Canadian Navy  1944
Horace Edward Wilkinson  Leading Stoker  Royal Canadian Navy  1944
Walter Charles Barss  Engine Room Artificer  Royal Canadian Navy Reserve  1944
John Arthur Culpepper  Petty Officer Stoker  Royal Canadian Navy Reserve  1944
William Patrick Currie  Petty Officer Stoker  Royal Canadian Navy Reserve  1944
Gerald James Gallagher  Leading Seaman  Royal Canadian Navy Reserve  1944
Augustus Eastman Lighthall  Chief Petty Officer  Royal Canadian Navy Reserve  1944
Albert Edgar Clark  Private  Royal Canadian Regiment  1944
Alvin Bell  Sergeant  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
James Charlie Carragher  Trooper  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
Dexter Colwell  Trooper  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
Emery Ernest Ely  Corporal  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
Denis Ouellette  Trooper  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
William Pachal  Trooper  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
Harvey Walton  Trooper  South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.  1944
James Edward Ferguson  Private  Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Albert Glazer  Private  Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
John Angus Macdonald  Sergeant  Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Albert Nadoue  Private  Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Joseph Saltarski  Private  Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry Highlanders, R.C.I.C.  1944
Floyd Arthur Duench  Flight Sergeant  Royal Canadian Air Force  1945
John Henry Lavigne  Private  Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps  1945
Albert Frank Wilbert Peterson  Gunner  Royal Canadian Artillery  1945
John Matwiy  Private  Royal Canadian Infantry Corps  1945
Herbert James Berry  Corporal  Royal Canadian Air Force  1946
Louis Henri Racicot  Squadron Leader  Royal Canadian Air Force  1946
Edwin George Sinclair  Sergeant  Royal Canadian Army Service Corps  1947